VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I (VNME)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $20.0M | 1,961,501 | 1.66% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $18.9M | 1,850,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $12.7M | 1,247,903 | 0.37% | 4q | +15.0%+$1.7M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $11.1M | 1,092,788 | 0.65% | 4q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $10.1M | 993,758 | 1.79% | 4q | +11.8%+$1.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.1M | 989,142 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $9.8M | 963,103 | 0.24% | 4q | -3.7%-$377.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $9.4M | 925,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $8.5M | 832,010 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $8.4M | 825,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.6M | 741,178 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.4M | 725,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 484,334 | 0.04% | 4q | +4.3%+$202.2K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.9M | 475,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 365,418 | 0.28% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.2M | 311,380 | 0.08% | 2q | +28207.3%+$3.2M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.7M | 266,760 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.7M | 267,393 | 0.13% | 4q | -33.2%-$1.4M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $2.4M | 235,353 | 0.08% | 4q | -17.5%-$509.4K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.4M | 235,640 | 0.53% | 4q | -0.7%-$17.9K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.4M | 230,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 208,492 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$894.2K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -45.5%-$1.3M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.3M | 131,027 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.3%-$1.5M |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $1.1M | 111,183 | 0.21% | 4q | -6.6%-$79.5K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $823.7K | 80,834 | 0.00% | 4q | -48.3%-$769.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $482.4K | 47,203 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $419.5K | 41,740 | 0.00% | 4q | +92.0%+$201.0K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $320.4K | 31,443 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $310.1K | 30,340 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $305.7K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $285.3K | 28,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $151.1K | 14,825 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $560 | 55 | 0.00% | 3q | -25.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 9.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $196.6M | 19,272,803 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $173.2M | 17,150,164 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $192.2M | 19,128,627 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $138.3M | 13,921,266 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |