ISHARES TR (VLUE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$59.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-597
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $27.4M | 138,537 | 2.71% | 4q | -8.5%-$2.6M |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $7.8M | 39,343 | 1.87% | 4q | +18.0%+$1.2M |
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANK - TRUST DIVISION | $5.8M | 29,286 | 0.42% | 24q | -51.4%-$6.1M |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | $3.8M | 19,091 | 0.97% | 2q | +4.0%+$143.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 15,400 | 0.02% | 16q | +9.5%+$263.3K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 12,565 | 1.68% | 4q | -45.0%-$2.0M |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $1.1M | 5,431 | 0.45% | 23q | -8.1%-$94.2K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $1.1M | 5,399 | 0.48% | 7q | -7.5%-$87.1K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $807.2K | 4,077 | 0.10% | 5q | -19.1%-$191.1K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $760.2K | 3,799 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $758.1K | 3,770 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Friday Financial | $714.9K | 3,568 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $684.0K | 3,454 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $620.7K | 3,135 | 0.02% | 6q | -50.0%-$620.7K |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $526.4K | 2,658 | 0.25% | 20q | HELD |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $456.8K | 2,307 | 0.07% | 25q | -23.8%-$142.8K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $366.3K | 1,850 | 0.01% | 7q | -98.4%-$21.9M |
| Vilga Financial Planning LLC | $342.5K | 1,730 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $313.8K | 1,571 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $145.5K | 735 | 0.03% | 21q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $55.9K | 282 | 0.00% | 19q | -17.5%-$11.9K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $55.2K | 279 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $40.6K | 205 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $22.8K | 115 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $20.0K | 101 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $11.7K | 59 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $5.5K | 28 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $2.2K | 11 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $302 | 2 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $59.2M | 298,788 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 626 | $7.3B | 36,607,944 | 110 | 155 | 186 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 550 | $7.9B | 55,592,819 | 119 | 152 | 128 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 474 | $6.7B | 49,196,051 | 68 | 110 | 144 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 432 | $6.2B | 49,892,919 | 50 | 98 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 419 | $5.7B | 50,362,601 | 45 | 87 | 156 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 422 | $5.4B | 50,818,581 | 37 | 100 | 155 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 424 | $5.4B | 51,387,460 | 35 | 96 | 139 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 403 | $5.7B | 52,503,441 | 29 | 85 | 159 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 405 | $5.6B | 54,025,576 | 31 | 92 | 161 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 420 | $6.0B | 55,695,795 | 39 | 91 | 171 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 433 | $5.6B | 55,612,358 | 37 | 83 | 194 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 414 | $5.0B | 55,235,722 | 27 | 86 | 193 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 429 | $5.4B | 57,496,443 | 27 | 79 | 210 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 443 | $5.8B | 62,232,292 | 39 | 101 | 210 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 470 | $6.7B | 73,868,691 | 52 | 126 | 185 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 462 | $6.1B | 74,210,702 | 23 | 114 | 224 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 506 | $7.4B | 81,318,532 | 45 | 119 | 263 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 564 | $11.0B | 104,859,311 | 51 | 150 | 266 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 579 | $12.7B | 116,266,373 | 63 | 162 | 207 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 479 | $11.7B | 116,298,052 | 50 | 233 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 469 | $11.8B | 112,434,642 | 61 | 246 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 439 | $10.1B | 98,539,425 | 82 | 174 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 387 | $7.9B | 89,970,721 | 82 | 184 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 294 | $5.8B | 77,514,630 | 50 | 146 | 57 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 281 | $4.6B | 61,937,528 | 112 | 92 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 199 | $2.5B | 37,758,740 | 37 | 62 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 220 | $3.7B | 40,933,349 | 44 | 80 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 183 | $3.1B | 36,286,124 | 36 | 62 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 162 | $3.0B | 36,089,119 | 24 | 60 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 166 | $3.1B | 37,468,422 | 21 | 62 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 168 | $2.8B | 38,877,125 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |