VALOR LATITUDE ACQUISITN COR (VLAT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 8 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$192.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | $30.8M | 3,000,000 | 0.40% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $20.4M | 1,992,741 | 0.48% | 4q | +6.7%+$1.3M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $12.1M | 1,183,283 | 0.52% | 2q | +223.1%+$8.4M |
| Sharp Capital Gestora de Recursos Ltda. | $11.3M | 1,100,000 | 9.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.8M | 1,053,052 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $10.3M | 1,009,350 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.4M | 917,866 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $9.1M | 887,437 | 0.50% | 6q | +22.9%+$1.7M |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $8.7M | 846,901 | 12.09% | 8q | -10.6%-$1.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.7M | 556,989 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.2M | 504,000 | 0.57% | new | NEW |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.34% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.1M | 498,758 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.7M | 458,617 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $4.5M | 442,000 | 0.68% | 2q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $4.3M | 417,830 | 3.42% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.7M | 360,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.1M | 300,300 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.9M | 286,302 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.5M | 245,004 | 0.14% | 2q | +880.0%+$2.2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.4M | 238,106 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.2M | 214,525 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.0M | 192,863 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.8M | 175,817 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.6M | 157,948 | 0.03% | 7q | -15.9%-$306.7K |
| RPO LLC | $1.1M | 103,750 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $973.2K | 94,996 | 0.01% | 7q | -10.2%-$110.3K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $839.9K | 82,025 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $609.9K | 59,563 | 0.23% | 8q | -3.8%-$23.9K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $532.1K | 51,962 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $512.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $512.5K | 49,998 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $512.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $507.4K | 49,527 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $484.9K | 47,312 | 0.04% | 6q | -5.7%-$29.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $350.8K | 34,238 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $327.0K | 31,919 | 0.03% | 3q | +23.0%+$61.1K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $302.4K | 29,528 | 0.00% | 3q | +16.1%+$41.9K |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $299.0K | 29,242 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $250.2K | 24,429 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $177.2K | 17,307 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $133.5K | 13,041 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $20 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.7%-$7.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 45 | $192.9M | 18,833,528 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 45 | $184.6M | 18,347,615 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $185.5M | 19,064,391 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $172.3M | 17,685,446 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $134.1M | 13,749,641 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $128.2M | 13,137,601 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $107.5M | 10,976,882 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 10 | $61.8M | 6,439,191 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |