VANGUARD WORLD FD (VHT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$114.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1,076
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $37.2M | 117,799 | 2.24% | 16q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.0M | 44,378 | 0.91% | 15q | HELD |
| Marotta Asset Management | $13.0M | 41,065 | 2.20% | 27q | -18.8%-$3.0M |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $11.5M | 36,447 | 0.30% | 32q | -8.9%-$1.1M |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $8.0M | 25,788 | 1.16% | 24q | -0.9%-$72.7K |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $4.2M | 13,207 | 0.11% | 16q | -4.9%-$213.0K |
| Baron Financial Group, LLC | $4.1M | 13,010 | 2.00% | 25q | -6.2%-$271.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 11,277 | 0.03% | 11q | +24.5%+$701.4K |
| Retireful, LLC | $2.9M | 9,209 | 2.51% | new | NEW |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $1.6M | 5,170 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Go Invest LLC | $1.6M | 4,937 | 0.33% | 4q | +12.1%+$167.8K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 3,881 | 0.03% | 16q | -4.3%-$54.7K |
| Councilor Wealth, LLC | $1.2M | 3,737 | 0.49% | 12q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $955.0K | 3,021 | 0.40% | 16q | HELD |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $762.1K | 2,411 | 0.18% | 13q | +54.3%+$268.1K |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $705.6K | 2,232 | 0.07% | 32q | -4.9%-$36.7K |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $649.7K | 2,055 | 0.19% | 16q | -2.8%-$19.0K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $621.5K | 1,980 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $550.0K | 1,740 | 0.39% | 4q | +13.0%+$63.2K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $494.4K | 1,568 | 0.01% | 7q | -13.6%-$77.6K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $389.7K | 1,233 | 0.08% | 24q | -3.0%-$12.0K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $386.8K | 1,240 | 0.11% | 20q | HELD |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $384.0K | 1,215 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC | $368.9K | 1,167 | 0.13% | 14q | -5.4%-$20.9K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $347.8K | 1,115 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $330.8K | 1,047 | 0.21% | 8q | HELD |
| Gainplan LLC | $323.7K | 1,024 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $309.4K | 979 | 0.01% | 17q | -9.5%-$32.6K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $295.5K | 935 | 0.03% | 12q | HELD |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $294.0K | 930 | 0.14% | 10q | +1.6%+$4.7K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $286.2K | 915 | 0.05% | 24q | HELD |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $282.6K | 894 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $261.1K | 826 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $214.9K | 680 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Dickmeyer Boyce Financial Management, Inc. | $213.0K | 674 | 0.11% | 3q | -10.4%-$24.7K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $205.8K | 651 | 0.01% | 16q | -13.2%-$31.3K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $200.7K | 635 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $140.6K | 445 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.0%-$140.6K |
| Davis Capital Management | $113.5K | 359 | 0.07% | 13q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $97.4K | 308 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $51.8K | 166 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $42.7K | 135 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $41.2K | 130 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $38.2K | 121 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $25.9K | 82 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $24.7K | 78 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $23.1K | 73 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $21.5K | 68 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $1.3K | 4,173 | 0.04% | 19q | -2.3% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $115 | 361 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 | $114.6M | 363,037 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,124 | $6.7B | 22,059,322 | 105 | 305 | 350 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,087 | $6.1B | 22,372,110 | 57 | 289 | 337 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,138 | $6.4B | 22,059,720 | 116 | 310 | 297 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,018 | $5.5B | 20,997,961 | 69 | 218 | 410 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,020 | $5.6B | 22,569,243 | 47 | 241 | 388 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,060 | $5.7B | 21,510,617 | 83 | 278 | 340 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,057 | $5.8B | 22,916,361 | 51 | 284 | 362 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,031 | $6.6B | 23,190,967 | 72 | 253 | 331 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 997 | $6.1B | 23,054,093 | 60 | 254 | 320 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 992 | $7.3B | 27,043,460 | 69 | 289 | 300 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 966 | $6.1B | 24,346,439 | 68 | 257 | 331 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 930 | $5.7B | 24,194,832 | 50 | 250 | 304 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 923 | $6.0B | 23,433,944 | 54 | 260 | 283 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 905 | $5.4B | 22,336,562 | 56 | 246 | 282 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 940 | $6.6B | 26,577,990 | 103 | 298 | 210 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 845 | $4.8B | 21,199,973 | 40 | 269 | 216 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 877 | $4.9B | 20,720,470 | 69 | 262 | 251 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 874 | $5.8B | 22,703,785 | 61 | 290 | 242 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 871 | $5.5B | 20,582,654 | 68 | 303 | 165 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 774 | $4.9B | 19,561,580 | 61 | 255 | 169 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 735 | $4.3B | 17,538,880 | 59 | 239 | 177 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 729 | $4.2B | 18,379,849 | 65 | 229 | 185 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 707 | $4.1B | 18,419,509 | 60 | 195 | 169 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 617 | $3.7B | 18,137,108 | 56 | 192 | 153 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 599 | $3.7B | 19,003,107 | 74 | 196 | 150 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 562 | $2.8B | 17,816,370 | 53 | 184 | 174 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 572 | $3.0B | 15,598,952 | 70 | 151 | 136 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 470 | $2.7B | 15,827,571 | 32 | 133 | 146 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 476 | $2.8B | 15,884,851 | 43 | 157 | 144 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 480 | $2.9B | 16,958,700 | 46 | 166 | 133 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 474 | $2.5B | 15,788,591 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 0.3% |