VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS (VGLT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$28.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-444
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towneley Capital Management, Inc / DE | $7.3M | 144,915 | 1.44% | 12q | +1.7%+$118.5K |
| American National Bank of Texas | $5.3M | 105,660 | 4.84% | 5q | +5.3%+$267.0K |
| Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. | $4.9M | 97,104 | 3.11% | 6q | +4.9%+$226.0K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $4.4M | 88,746 | 0.38% | 32q | +12.6%+$497.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 70,863 | 0.03% | 14q | +79.6%+$1.6M |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $1.5M | 29,195 | 0.32% | 24q | HELD |
| Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC | $487.0K | 9,712 | 0.14% | 2q | -84.2%-$2.6M |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $400.7K | 7,991 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $355.0K | 7,080 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $236.6K | 4,718 | 0.03% | 17q | -30.6%-$104.2K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $106.2K | 2,119 | 0.07% | 2q | +256.7%+$76.5K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $98.8K | 1,971 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$98.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $57.8K | 1,152 | 0.00% | 11q | -93.6%-$837.8K |
| Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. | $30.2K | 603 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $9.8K | 195 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.0%+$2.0K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $3.9K | 77 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Investors Research Corp | $3.3K | 66 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $1.4K | 27 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $28.7M | 572,194 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 462 | $7.2B | 130,307,168 | 66 | 192 | 130 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 436 | $7.0B | 126,748,946 | 50 | 184 | 122 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 449 | $6.7B | 119,504,276 | 57 | 179 | 117 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 405 | $6.5B | 113,252,392 | 53 | 152 | 139 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 408 | $6.4B | 113,539,110 | 55 | 164 | 127 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 416 | $6.6B | 113,727,964 | 64 | 149 | 128 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 415 | $6.3B | 114,421,242 | 48 | 155 | 125 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 417 | $13.5B | 219,147,912 | 77 | 159 | 117 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 373 | $12.1B | 209,562,901 | 53 | 154 | 104 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 368 | $12.6B | 213,447,306 | 62 | 165 | 89 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 356 | $9.3B | 150,557,050 | 80 | 159 | 76 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 294 | $4.7B | 84,095,858 | 53 | 123 | 82 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 287 | $4.0B | 63,747,591 | 59 | 126 | 62 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 251 | $3.2B | 47,827,059 | 56 | 108 | 55 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 236 | $2.7B | 43,939,942 | 54 | 99 | 50 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 202 | $2.3B | 36,259,202 | 44 | 63 | 56 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 184 | $2.6B | 37,124,442 | 41 | 62 | 54 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 179 | $2.8B | 34,657,348 | 35 | 65 | 59 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 178 | $1.8B | 20,109,430 | 25 | 71 | 39 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 165 | $1.1B | 12,963,489 | 29 | 52 | 61 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 151 | $1.2B | 13,129,891 | 27 | 62 | 41 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 144 | $1.1B | 12,740,097 | 29 | 57 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 133 | $1.2B | 12,516,187 | 17 | 64 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 139 | $1.2B | 12,477,894 | 39 | 55 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 117 | $1.2B | 11,636,820 | 28 | 37 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 117 | $949.3M | 9,453,921 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 101 | $880.0M | 10,579,844 | 18 | 38 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 99 | $533.0M | 6,095,499 | 20 | 31 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 94 | $549.1M | 6,724,873 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 82 | $432.2M | 5,559,554 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 81 | $526.4M | 7,045,445 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |