VENUS ACQUISITION CORPORATIO (VENA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$41.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.8M | 555,722 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.0M | 383,976 | 0.07% | 2q | +438.0%+$3.2M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.7M | 362,006 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 330,139 | 0.54% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.4M | 326,490 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 283,132 | 3.51% | 4q | -0.9%-$27.9K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.3M | 220,739 | 0.08% | 6q | -3.6%-$85.9K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.9M | 186,060 | 0.09% | 6q | +12.1%+$208.1K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.8M | 173,145 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.6M | 153,480 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 140,290 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.4M | 137,800 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 134,900 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 99,999 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $527.0K | 50,955 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $503.0K | 48,634 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.7%-$14.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $458.0K | 44,222 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $425.0K | 41,060 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $381.0K | 36,811 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $331.0K | 32,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $290.0K | 28,053 | 0.02% | 6q | -46.4%-$250.9K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $209.0K | 20,196 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $193.0K | 18,688 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $106.0K | 10,200 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $104.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -86.5%-$666.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $14.0K | 1,388 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.3%-$1.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $41.7M | 4,030,085 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $41.4M | 4,055,553 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $39.2M | 3,869,507 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $39.5M | 3,919,293 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $34.1M | 3,411,902 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $35.2M | 3,537,730 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |