VANGUARD WORLD FD (VCR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$21.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-561
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $10.0M | 27,333 | 0.26% | 32q | -4.0%-$414.6K |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $5.6M | 15,263 | 0.15% | 16q | +1.7%+$93.7K |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $1.2M | 3,373 | 0.51% | 16q | HELD |
| KWMG, LLC | $1.1M | 2,940 | 0.08% | 24q | -7.1%-$82.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $904.2K | 2,479 | 0.01% | 15q | -9.2%-$91.9K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $522.2K | 1,432 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $406.0K | 1,113 | 0.01% | 19q | -2.2%-$9.1K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $318.1K | 872 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $291.0K | 798 | 0.21% | 3q | +15.2%+$38.3K |
| Boltwood Capital Management | $256.0K | 702 | 0.06% | 15q | HELD |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $225.0K | 617 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $214.8K | 589 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $130.4K | 357 | 0.05% | 11q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $56.5K | 155 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $50.3K | 138 | 0.00% | 18q | -30.7%-$22.2K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $39.0K | 107 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $26.6K | 73 | 0.01% | 14q | +386.7%+$21.2K |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $21.9K | 60 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $10.9K | 30 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $3.6K | 10 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Go Invest LLC | $2.0K | 6 | 0.00% | 4q | +20.0% |
| CX Institutional | $322 | 883 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $3 | 8 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $21.3M | 58,447 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 582 | $3.1B | 7,907,255 | 50 | 147 | 178 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 552 | $2.8B | 7,750,277 | 35 | 125 | 175 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 568 | $3.0B | 7,535,303 | 46 | 140 | 160 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 539 | $3.1B | 7,921,663 | 56 | 111 | 173 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 516 | $2.9B | 7,832,129 | 38 | 121 | 178 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 510 | $2.4B | 7,458,908 | 32 | 135 | 157 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 535 | $2.9B | 7,582,011 | 55 | 130 | 148 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 484 | $2.7B | 7,996,864 | 55 | 109 | 147 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 461 | $2.5B | 7,864,033 | 46 | 102 | 162 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 440 | $2.8B | 8,786,845 | 47 | 125 | 132 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 436 | $2.4B | 7,776,714 | 45 | 88 | 159 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 404 | $2.0B | 7,436,647 | 29 | 114 | 115 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 406 | $1.8B | 6,445,070 | 49 | 90 | 126 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 382 | $1.5B | 5,979,225 | 54 | 93 | 122 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 371 | $1.3B | 6,015,654 | 43 | 98 | 122 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 365 | $1.5B | 6,482,263 | 29 | 92 | 124 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 378 | $1.6B | 7,005,525 | 43 | 96 | 140 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 413 | $2.7B | 8,755,030 | 27 | 112 | 154 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 463 | $3.3B | 9,704,278 | 51 | 165 | 90 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 397 | $2.8B | 9,073,018 | 43 | 131 | 101 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 379 | $2.5B | 7,900,734 | 45 | 136 | 85 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 361 | $2.3B | 7,705,160 | 39 | 123 | 97 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 351 | $2.0B | 7,268,980 | 30 | 107 | 98 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 319 | $1.7B | 7,154,645 | 52 | 84 | 89 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 277 | $1.4B | 6,855,129 | 60 | 66 | 88 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 243 | $983.1M | 6,967,090 | 33 | 54 | 92 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 277 | $1.6B | 9,213,234 | 30 | 75 | 69 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 248 | $1.3B | 7,087,206 | 22 | 79 | 62 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 247 | $1.2B | 6,901,830 | 33 | 62 | 76 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 240 | $1.1B | 6,513,996 | 23 | 61 | 80 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 246 | $852.5M | 5,644,117 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.1% |