VANGUARD WORLD FD (VAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$18.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-410
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $6.2M | 28,636 | 0.17% | 16q | -0.6%-$36.4K |
| FELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /ADV | $2.4M | 11,170 | 2.10% | 4q | -2.8%-$70.9K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $2.0M | 9,327 | 0.05% | 32q | -3.8%-$81.2K |
| Pathway Financial Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 7,240 | 0.17% | 31q | HELD |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $1.2M | 5,349 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Dorato Capital Management | $921.9K | 4,200 | 0.61% | 4q | -0.5%-$4.8K |
| Buska Wealth Management, LLC | $914.7K | 4,192 | 0.31% | 11q | -37.8%-$555.1K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $768.5K | 3,522 | 0.07% | 32q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $698.8K | 3,203 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $556.3K | 2,550 | 0.00% | 16q | -8.1%-$49.3K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $351.6K | 1,612 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $336.0K | 1,531 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.4%-$8.3K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $282.5K | 1,295 | 0.06% | 24q | HELD |
| Coastline Trust Co | $70.9K | 325 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $55.0K | 252 | 0.03% | 13q | -3.8%-$2.2K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $38.2K | 175 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $20.9K | 96 | 0.01% | 7q | -6.8%-$1.5K |
| Trust Co | $8.3K | 38 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $5.5K | 25 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.4K | 11 | 0.00% | 11q | -54.2%-$2.8K |
| CX Institutional | $260 | 1,191 | 0.01% | 9q | -5.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $18.5M | 84,749 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 430 | $1.4B | 6,229,234 | 44 | 108 | 112 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 408 | $1.3B | 5,764,622 | 43 | 100 | 122 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 403 | $1.4B | 6,535,793 | 45 | 105 | 107 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 370 | $1.3B | 6,337,298 | 36 | 96 | 112 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 366 | $1.2B | 6,170,923 | 38 | 85 | 126 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 377 | $1.1B | 5,715,574 | 35 | 91 | 121 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 383 | $1.2B | 6,418,106 | 24 | 110 | 115 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 378 | $1.4B | 6,728,228 | 44 | 84 | 119 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 360 | $1.4B | 7,122,487 | 30 | 78 | 121 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 355 | $1.5B | 7,337,402 | 32 | 90 | 116 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 358 | $1.2B | 6,400,440 | 31 | 80 | 133 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 341 | $1.4B | 7,946,301 | 31 | 85 | 107 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 344 | $1.3B | 6,599,882 | 27 | 79 | 128 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 340 | $1.4B | 7,387,485 | 25 | 94 | 103 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 353 | $1.2B | 7,080,138 | 44 | 101 | 109 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 325 | $1.0B | 7,003,936 | 22 | 84 | 111 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 342 | $1.4B | 8,607,788 | 30 | 111 | 101 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 363 | $2.2B | 11,243,726 | 37 | 124 | 91 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 359 | $2.2B | 11,317,156 | 47 | 123 | 70 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 304 | $2.0B | 11,212,141 | 27 | 102 | 81 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 314 | $1.6B | 9,236,219 | 56 | 115 | 57 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 286 | $1.5B | 8,867,924 | 45 | 109 | 60 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 254 | $1.2B | 7,410,094 | 36 | 74 | 67 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 218 | $835.7M | 6,197,657 | 29 | 58 | 74 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 207 | $949.7M | 7,849,628 | 29 | 47 | 84 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 207 | $649.0M | 6,706,997 | 27 | 52 | 89 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 239 | $1.0B | 7,589,831 | 23 | 70 | 71 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 213 | $955.0M | 7,554,100 | 16 | 58 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 214 | $1.0B | 7,979,440 | 27 | 61 | 66 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 206 | $1.1B | 8,868,010 | 27 | 50 | 72 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 200 | $1.1B | 9,912,351 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.0% |