VECTOR ACQUISITION CORP II (VAQC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 12 quarters.
15
Reporting holders
$51.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vector Capital Management, L.P. | $11.7M | 1,100,000 | 6.12% | 12q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.5M | 800,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.6M | 626,430 | 1.93% | 12q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.5M | 424,346 | 0.74% | 12q | -3.4%-$157.3K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.8M | 168,664 | 0.15% | 4q | +100.0%+$893.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $709.6K | 67,199 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.1%+$7.9K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $672.6K | 64,360 | 0.02% | 3q | +28.7%+$150.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $483.2K | 45,581 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $434.2K | 41,120 | 0.03% | 2q | +220.4%+$298.7K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $276.0K | 26,040 | 0.10% | 3q | -7.0%-$20.9K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $181.0K | 17,143 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.3%-$20.8K |
| KIM, LLC | $148.4K | 14,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $135.0K | 12,737 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.1%+$1.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $51.9M | 4,907,620 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 18 | $51.5M | 4,935,366 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 15 | $50.7M | 4,935,401 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $56.5M | 5,591,275 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 83 | $456.0M | 45,155,592 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 94 | $452.8M | 45,673,006 | 7 | 19 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 103 | $434.9M | 44,347,589 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 105 | $417.0M | 42,709,637 | 12 | 19 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 105 | $416.2M | 42,602,538 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 100 | $415.2M | 42,800,215 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 95 | $415.2M | 41,830,680 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 98 | $477.0M | 48,175,787 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |