URANIUM RTY CORP (UROY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 30 quarters.
Institutions report 36,018,776 shares against 381,067,318 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $25.2M | 9,081,840 | 0.03% | 9q | +2.0%+$490.3K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $9.7M | 3,489,860 | 0.48% | 9q | -1.3%-$126.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $9.5M | 563,337 | 0.00% | 20q | +115.6%+$5.1M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.1M | 3,265,230 | 0.00% | 18q | +5.3%+$458.5K |
| Accordant Advisory Group Inc | $7.5M | 2,690,476 | 5.04% | 7q | +7.2%+$501.2K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $5.7M | 2,051,805 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.0M | 925,708 | 0.00% | 19q | -32.9%-$2.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.9M | 1,583,759 | 0.00% | 12q | +89.5%+$2.3M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $4.8M | 1,713,479 | 0.01% | 3q | +770.9%+$4.2M |
| SPROTT INC. | $4.4M | 1,582,620 | 0.14% | 21q | -2.2%-$99.7K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $3.2M | 1,139,677 | 0.02% | 12q | -33.2%-$1.6M |
| Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC | $2.2M | 799,557 | 2.29% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 LLC | $1.7M | 97,758 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.6M | 246,426 | 0.00% | 6q | -9.8%-$176.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.6M | 584,664 | 0.00% | 21q | +93.1%+$783.8K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.4M | 6,134 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.3M | 482,378 | 0.00% | 3q | +158.4%+$822.1K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $988.5K | 305,573 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $804.2K | 289,292 | 0.00% | 11q | +93.1%+$387.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $793.6K | 285,455 | 0.00% | 10q | +44.6%+$244.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $712.0K | 256,310 | 0.00% | 9q | +95.0%+$346.9K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $707.1K | 254,356 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $695.3K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $690.0K | 248,629 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.6%-$64.9K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $664.0K | 18,063 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.4%-$180.8K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $660.1K | 237,519 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.7%+$52.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $590.8K | 212,503 | 0.00% | 4q | +55.8%+$211.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $579.8K | 208,869 | 0.00% | 16q | +1448.1%+$542.4K |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $567.3K | 204,277 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.9%+$77.8K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $551.5K | 139,981 | 0.00% | 3q | +16.2%+$77.1K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $511.0K | 183,650 | 0.00% | 4q | +233.9%+$358.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $493.6K | 177,567 | 0.00% | 12q | +2.4%+$11.4K |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $459.3K | 165,207 | 0.01% | 3q | +18.4%+$71.5K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $421.1K | 151,467 | 0.02% | 4q | +326.6%+$322.4K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $397.4K | 142,958 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $339.0K | 121,942 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.0%-$300.3K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $324.5K | 116,712 | 0.00% | 3q | -80.0%-$1.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $323.0K | 116,277 | 0.00% | 16q | -20.5%-$83.3K |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | $278.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Marex Group Ltd | $278.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.4%-$423.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $248.8K | 89,490 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $227.5K | 81,822 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $226.9K | 81,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $217.3K | 78,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -46.5%-$188.7K |
| State of Wyoming | $214.1K | 77,009 | 0.02% | 2q | +59.6%+$79.9K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $191.2K | 68,790 | 0.00% | 3q | -76.1%-$608.9K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $174.4K | 62,776 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.2%+$30.5K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $174.1K | 62,050 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.7%-$12.6K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $169.5K | 60,976 | 0.00% | 8q | -5.6%-$10.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $166.9K | 60,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.4%+$46.3K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $163.3K | 58,750 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | $162.4K | 58,400 | 0.01% | 7q | -38.1%-$100.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $129.0K | 46,402 | 0.00% | 19q | -66.4%-$254.4K |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | $128.9K | 46,355 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $119.7K | 43,070 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.0%-$64.6K |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $117.3K | 42,196 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.0%-$11.1M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $113.5K | 40,815 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.5%-$47.6K |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $87.3K | 31,393 | 0.04% | 4q | -36.0%-$49.1K |
| GRIMES & Co WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $83.4K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Rathbones Group PLC | $83.4K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -45.5%-$69.5K |
| ANGELES WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $79.5K | 28,590 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $74.8K | 26,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $72.7K | 26,159 | 0.00% | 3q | -63.6%-$127.0K |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $70.4K | 25,310 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Total Wealth Planning & Management, Inc. | $70.1K | 25,200 | 0.05% | 4q | +11.5%+$7.2K |
| Mariner, LLC | $70.0K | 25,183 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $66.6K | 23,950 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.2%+$2.1K |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $61.2K | 22,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Welch Group, LLC | $59.2K | 21,310 | 0.00% | 6q | +51.0%+$20.0K |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $57.6K | 20,722 | 0.00% | 7q | -24.2%-$18.4K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $56.7K | 20,397 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $49.0K | 17,589 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SIH Partners, LLLP | $45.2K | 16,243 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $45.1K | 16,299 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.2%+$2.2K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $45.0K | 16,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $44.2K | 15,894 | 0.00% | 14q | -99.6%-$11.6M |
| HUNTER ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $42.0K | 15,318 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $39.4K | 14,176 | 0.00% | 4q | -26.4%-$14.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $38.2K | 13,757 | 0.00% | 21q | -4.1%-$1.6K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $37.5K | 13,512 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $37.2K | 13,397 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $36.1K | 13,640 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.0%-$16.3K |
| JT Stratford LLC | $32.4K | 11,650 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $29.4K | 10,587 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $24.5K | 8,865 | 0.00% | 19q | -55.3%-$30.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $23.8K | 8,558 | 0.00% | 16q | -50.0%-$23.8K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $23.8K | 8,550 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $22.2K | 8,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| City State Bank | $10.7K | 3,834 | 0.00% | 14q | -48.2%-$9.9K |
| NATIXIS | $10.5K | 3,767 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $10.4K | 3,750 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $10.2K | 3,655 | 0.00% | 4q | -99.8%-$5.6M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $8.8K | 3,150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stonehage Fleming Financial Services Holdings Ltd | $7.6K | 2,739 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $7.5K | 2,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $7.1K | 3,787 | 0.00% | 19q | -59.8%-$10.5K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $5.3K | 1,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $4.6K | 1,668 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hilltop National Bank | $4.2K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $3.6K | 1,291 | 0.00% | 7q | +8.4% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | 13D | URANIUM ENERGY CORP | 7.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 111 | $116.4M | 36,018,776 | 20 | 30 | 37 | 13.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 111 | $162.5M | 41,214,789 | 30 | 38 | 19 | 7.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 100 | $123.4M | 33,034,855 | 37 | 23 | 18 | 5.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 73 | $125.2M | 27,823,344 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 71 | $75.7M | 29,051,121 | 11 | 18 | 22 | 4.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 68 | $44.4M | 24,241,831 | 13 | 21 | 12 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 68 | $53.1M | 22,790,608 | 13 | 18 | 15 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 62 | $49.7M | 17,873,925 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 11.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $45.1M | 18,966,519 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $35.1M | 14,601,027 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 4.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 51 | $31.1M | 11,193,943 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 48 | $28.5M | 9,640,491 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 38 | $12.9M | 6,555,964 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $13.3M | 6,092,631 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $17.4M | 6,752,465 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 35 | $16.1M | 6,730,505 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 5.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $15.0M | 6,243,429 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $28.0M | 6,698,998 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 5.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $22.6M | 5,789,289 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 6.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $17.6M | 4,898,118 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $4.8M | 1,598,243 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $3.0K | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $17.2M | 16,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $3.0K | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $113.0K | 151,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $96.0K | 151,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 2 | $136.0K | 151,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 1,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |