UQM TECHNOLOGIES INC (UQM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2019, across 3 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$28.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $6.0M | 3,655,940 | 0.04% | 2q | +18.7%+$951.7K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $2.6M | 1,550,231 | 0.75% | 2q | +23.7%+$489.4K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $2.5M | 1,508,050 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.4%+$127.4K |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $2.2M | 1,334,848 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.2M | 1,322,854 | 0.00% | 3q | +23.3%+$413.0K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.1M | 1,250,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +13.6%+$247.6K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.1M | 1,248,033 | 0.25% | 2q | +3.7%+$74.1K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.0M | 1,191,600 | 0.21% | 2q | +74.4%+$838.8K |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $931.0K | 564,266 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $765.0K | 463,899 | 0.00% | 2q | +482.1%+$633.6K |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $678.0K | 411,000 | 0.55% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $575.0K | 348,695 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | $550.0K | 334,494 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $549.0K | 333,162 | 0.00% | 2q | +383.4%+$435.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $424.0K | 257,205 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $289.0K | 175,472 | 0.00% | 2q | +573.6%+$246.1K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $286.0K | 173,230 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $276.0K | 167,200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $179.0K | 108,512 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OxFORD Asset Management LLP | $178.0K | 107,746 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PVG ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP | $165.0K | 100,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $155.0K | 94,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $118.0K | 71,552 | 0.00% | 3q | -82.2%-$543.3K |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $113.0K | 68,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $90.0K | 54,689 | 0.07% | 2q | +6.8%+$5.7K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $86.0K | 52,544 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $84.0K | 50,909 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NWAM LLC | $67.0K | 40,400 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.2%-$1.5K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $52.0K | 31,516 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $45.0K | 26,900 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $43.0K | 25,869 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BOSTON PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | $43.0K | 26,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $38.0K | 22,816 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.5%-$7.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $35.0K | 21,458 | 0.00% | 2q | +82.8%+$15.8K |
| Eidelman Virant Capital | $33.0K | 20,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $27.0K | 16,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $26.0K | 15,978 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Alambic Investment Management, L.P. | $23.0K | 14,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $17.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $17.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.0K | 3,700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SHINE INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES INC | $1.0K | 825 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | $1.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $1.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2019 | 44 | $28.5M | 17,285,293 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $23.6M | 14,295,874 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 27 | $4.1M | 4,833,063 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |