FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR (UDIV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$116.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $36.2M | 602,634 | 0.78% | 10q | +8.6%+$2.9M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $26.5M | 441,685 | 0.01% | 21q | +9.8%+$2.4M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $17.2M | 285,976 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $6.0M | 100,143 | 0.00% | 5q | +12.5%+$669.3K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $3.6M | 60,242 | 0.05% | 7q | +1.2%+$43.3K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.6M | 59,734 | 0.00% | 18q | +9.9%+$322.9K |
| Systelligence, LLC | $3.4M | 57,394 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 50,474 | 0.01% | 9q | -3.8%-$121.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.3M | 37,572 | 0.00% | 14q | +45.2%+$702.4K |
| Prepared Retirement Institute LLC | $1.9M | 32,291 | 0.83% | 6q | +2.6%+$49.6K |
| BAM Wealth Management, LLC | $1.8M | 30,418 | 1.14% | 4q | +32.1%+$443.9K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.3M | 21,185 | 0.00% | 13q | -3.5%-$46.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1M | 18,210 | 0.00% | 13q | -6.0%-$69.7K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $887.8K | 14,772 | 0.00% | 29q | -94.1%-$14.1M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $850.5K | 14,152 | 0.00% | 24q | +95.7%+$415.9K |
| Triad Wealth Partners, LLC | $648.4K | 10,657 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $629.3K | 10,472 | 0.01% | 6q | -8.8%-$60.5K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $629.2K | 10,470 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.1%+$130.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $557.3K | 9,273 | 0.00% | 26q | +510.9%+$466.1K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $552.0K | 9,194 | 0.00% | 11q | +120.9%+$302.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $508.2K | 8,456 | 0.00% | 30q | -2.8%-$14.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $439.6K | 7,315 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.9%-$13.3K |
| Total Clarity Wealth Management, Inc. | $438.7K | 7,300 | 0.09% | 10q | +5.0%+$20.9K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $388.7K | 6,468 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $307.1K | 5,091 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $265.8K | 4,423 | 0.00% | 31q | -12.6%-$38.5K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $262.0K | 4,368 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | $253.9K | 4,225 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $250.6K | 4,170 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Register Financial Advisors LLC | $87.4K | 1,454 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $61.2K | 1,018 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $56.6K | 942 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $48.1K | 800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $36.4K | 605 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLC | $36.1K | 600 | 0.01% | 7q | -64.7%-$66.1K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $30.7K | 511 | 0.00% | 10q | -8.9%-$3.0K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $29.5K | 491 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $24.0K | 400 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.9K | 350 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | $13.2K | 218 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tidemark, LLC | $10.4K | 173 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $10.1K | 168 | 0.00% | 15q | -33.6%-$5.1K |
| FMR LLC | $9.9K | 164 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $5.2K | 87 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.8%-$51.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $28 | 0 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $116.4M | 1,936,745 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $86.8M | 1,681,818 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $89.1M | 1,675,584 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $57.6M | 1,106,926 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $46.0M | 953,744 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $35.1M | 801,999 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $31.9M | 701,334 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $23.0M | 512,361 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $41.0M | 975,676 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $48.5M | 1,199,908 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $48.6M | 1,316,609 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $9.2M | 279,310 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 19 | $10.7M | 311,395 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $10.0M | 310,800 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 17 | $14.0M | 466,131 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 18 | $26.6M | 934,576 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $20.6M | 647,604 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $12.3M | 340,662 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $16.0M | 437,030 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $11.5M | 336,540 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 16 | $15.0M | 431,764 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $15.2M | 457,732 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $20.5M | 650,375 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 15 | $12.2M | 436,036 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 13 | $10.9M | 410,332 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 14 | $9.9M | 423,683 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 17 | $14.7M | 478,925 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 16 | $8.5M | 290,813 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 15 | $11.6M | 397,960 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 13 | $8.6M | 304,206 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 14 | $7.5M | 292,594 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |