TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO II (TWLVW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 12 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$2.0M
Reported value
73.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $1.4M | options only | 0.48% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $66.0K | 767,462 | 0.00% | 10q | +42.4%+$19.7K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $63.6K | 698,773 | 0.00% | 9q | +55.7%+$22.7K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $45.2K | 496,835 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $39.9K | 416,666 | 0.07% | 12q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $37.3K | 397,025 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $31.3K | 364,180 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $22.5K | 250,000 | 0.03% | 12q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $22.1K | 256,400 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $19.0K | 208,333 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $18.8K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $17.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $16.8K | 179,109 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $16.4K | 190,848 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $11.5K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $11.3K | 131,600 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.5K | 111,768 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.2K | 118,500 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $9.0K | 99,998 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.8K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $7.3K | 84,622 | 0.00% | 5q | +77.0%+$3.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.3K | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $6.6K | 69,692 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $5.6K | 64,767 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.8% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.7K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.1K | 47,620 | 0.00% | 5q | +76.9%+$1.8K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $4.1K | 47,111 | 0.00% | 6q | -21.5%-$1.1K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6K | 40,271 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.1% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.9K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.3K | 24,918 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.3% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0K | 24,967 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.7K | 20,239 | 0.00% | 9q | -4.7% |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.3K | 13,332 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.2K | 13,455 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 16,262 | 0.00% | 7q | -58.6%-$1.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $156 | 1,818 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 36 | $2.0M | 5,856,569 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 73.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 42 | $4.5M | 5,516,690 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 95.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 44 | $4.5M | 6,169,357 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 46 | $4.6M | 5,542,139 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 92.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $5.3M | 6,554,691 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 93.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 49 | $5.1M | 6,163,455 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 98.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $5.2M | 6,301,766 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 94.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $5.3M | 5,993,998 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 91.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $6.3M | 5,418,495 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 77.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 44 | $8.1M | 6,388,934 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 60.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 39 | $7.7M | 4,788,832 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 59.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 33 | $8.1M | 4,215,804 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 53.9% |