TWILIO INC (TWLO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $172.0M | 588,018 | 1.50% | 2q | +58.9%+$63.7M |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $46.9M | 160,425 | 0.30% | 2q | +16.2%+$6.5M |
| GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.5M | 39,451 | 3.45% | 3q | +38960.4%+$11.5M |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 15,953 | 0.15% | 2q | -2.3%-$111.1K |
| Eleva Capital SAS | $3.0M | 10,326 | 2.67% | new | NEW |
| TLWM | $2.8M | 9,660 | 0.45% | 5q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 5,686 | 0.01% | 16q | +98.7%+$826.1K |
| Green Alpha Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 5,155 | 1.02% | 15q | +29.2%+$341.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.4M | 4,952 | 0.05% | 12q | +17.8%+$218.5K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.3M | 4,528 | 0.14% | 6q | +39.8%+$377.0K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $1.2M | 4,074 | 0.10% | 17q | -2.0%-$24.0K |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 3,515 | 0.86% | 6q | HELD |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $1.0M | 3,706 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $769.6K | 2,632 | 0.02% | 2q | +10.5%+$73.1K |
| EASTERN BANK | $731.1K | 2,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $635.8K | 2,174 | 0.04% | 3q | +14.7%+$81.3K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $492.5K | 1,684 | 0.11% | 2q | +13.4%+$58.2K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $460.0K | 1,573 | 0.03% | 4q | -2.7%-$12.9K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $346.0K | 1,183 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $327.8K | 1,121 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $313.8K | 1,073 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| David J Yvars Group | $312.9K | 1,070 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $294.5K | 1,007 | 0.08% | 5q | +2.1%+$6.1K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $289.5K | 990 | 0.01% | 11q | +40.2%+$83.1K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $247.9K | 836 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Gallagher Capital Advisors, LLC | $206.2K | 705 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $136.0K | 465 | 0.06% | 6q | -4.1%-$5.8K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $95.3K | 326 | 0.00% | 32q | -8.2%-$8.5K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $43.0K | 147 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $35.8K | 122 | 0.02% | 2q | -88.3%-$269.8K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $33.9K | 116 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $24.7K | 82 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $16.4K | 56 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.8% |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $12.2K | 41,678 | 0.09% | 29q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $9.4K | 32 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $5.3K | 18 | 0.00% | 2q | +350.0%+$4.1K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $2.9K | 10 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.1% |
| Trust Co | $1.8K | 6 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $1.5K | 5 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $293 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $190 | 651 | 0.01% | 7q | -7.1% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | 13G/A | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | 8.0% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Stafman Andrew | Director | Sold | 1,000,000 | $184.1M |
| 2026-05-12 | Stafman Andrew | Director | Sold | 675,000 | $130.6M |
| 2026-08-12 | Stafman Andrew | Director | Sold | 500,000 | $123.5M |
| 2026-06-04 | Shipchandler Khozema | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 44,158 | $10.4M |
| 2026-05-26 | Shipchandler Khozema | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 32,158 | $6.0M ×8 |
| 2026-10-05 | Shipchandler Khozema | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 14,442 | $4.2M ×7 |
| 2026-09-30 | Shipchandler Khozema | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 13,898 | $4.1M ×7 |
| 2026-07-06 | Shipchandler Khozema | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 14,458 | $3.0M ×6 |
| 2026-06-30 | Shipchandler Khozema | Chief Executive Officer | Sold | 13,881 | $2.8M ×6 |
| 2026-09-30 | Viggiano Aidan | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 9,084 | $2.7M ×7 |
| 2026-06-30 | Viggiano Aidan | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 9,093 | $1.8M ×5 |
| 2026-07-02 | Viggiano Aidan | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 8,528 | $1.8M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 | $256.0M | 875,383 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 980 | $31.7B | 146,547,281 | 224 | 316 | 306 | 5.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 820 | $17.6B | 136,852,140 | 73 | 313 | 255 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 880 | $20.7B | 137,450,958 | 146 | 262 | 277 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 784 | $16.2B | 153,087,312 | 111 | 262 | 259 | 5.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 830 | $17.7B | 134,031,263 | 156 | 280 | 249 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 774 | $13.1B | 120,998,968 | 122 | 260 | 260 | 9.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 752 | $14.4B | 119,167,992 | 162 | 205 | 229 | 10.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 613 | $8.5B | 118,638,092 | 94 | 180 | 211 | 9.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 607 | $8.0B | 129,076,609 | 72 | 200 | 210 | 7.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 633 | $9.7B | 140,981,252 | 90 | 218 | 184 | 11.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 666 | $12.7B | 147,871,340 | 100 | 166 | 231 | 11.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 612 | $9.5B | 142,648,979 | 67 | 188 | 187 | 11.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 632 | $10.8B | 148,808,706 | 68 | 192 | 223 | 12.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 662 | $11.7B | 155,870,813 | 140 | 213 | 163 | 11.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 619 | $8.3B | 145,832,722 | 90 | 188 | 220 | 13.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 685 | $11.2B | 148,463,582 | 70 | 263 | 213 | 8.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 758 | $13.6B | 146,778,344 | 80 | 303 | 220 | 8.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 868 | $26.1B | 143,068,224 | 101 | 378 | 258 | 9.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 956 | $43.0B | 143,996,888 | 112 | 376 | 255 | 11.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 921 | $48.7B | 141,787,978 | 83 | 372 | 248 | 7.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 949 | $58.7B | 139,440,495 | 107 | 375 | 263 | 6.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 936 | $49.6B | 136,819,444 | 138 | 379 | 266 | 6.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 903 | $50.5B | 135,713,580 | 178 | 345 | 195 | 8.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 719 | $33.6B | 126,033,253 | 108 | 269 | 215 | 7.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 682 | $29.0B | 121,746,600 | 199 | 168 | 235 | 7.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 551 | $12.0B | 124,857,827 | 104 | 193 | 164 | 7.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 548 | $13.2B | 122,606,701 | 68 | 192 | 145 | 8.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 562 | $13.9B | 112,759,041 | 93 | 235 | 150 | 10.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 570 | $16.5B | 103,211,882 | 131 | 223 | 128 | 14.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 533 | $12.2B | 85,247,698 | 176 | 173 | 124 | 9.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 405 | $7.5B | 71,252,358 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15.1% |