TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR (TTWO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $16.9M | 81,236 | 0.46% | 18q | -6.4%-$1.2M |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $12.0M | 58,014 | 2.02% | 10q | -0.8%-$91.5K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.4M | 6,926 | 0.15% | 11q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.2M | 5,716 | 0.04% | 12q | -12.4%-$168.1K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 4,864 | 0.02% | 11q | -13.2%-$153.8K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $714.0K | 3,441 | 0.04% | 10q | -3.5%-$26.1K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $605.3K | 2,891 | 0.01% | 10q | -5.1%-$32.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $558.8K | 2,693 | 0.00% | 16q | +10.3%+$52.3K |
| TILIA FIDUCIARY PARTNERS, INC. | $426.6K | 2,056 | 0.10% | 20q | +88.6%+$200.4K |
| RIVERSEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | $328.1K | 1,581 | 0.04% | 2q | +16.1%+$45.4K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $244.5K | 1,168 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $237.0K | 1,142 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $219.3K | 1,057 | 0.07% | 2q | +23.5%+$41.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $167.5K | 807 | 0.01% | 32q | -14.3%-$28.0K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $156.0K | 752 | 0.00% | 23q | -9.9%-$17.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $132.2K | 637 | 0.00% | 9q | -34.0%-$68.1K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $62.2K | 300 | 0.01% | 27q | HELD |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $28.0K | 135 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $16.2K | 78 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $14.9K | 72 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $7.1K | 34 | 0.00% | 2q | -47.7%-$6.4K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $6.3K | 31 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Davis Capital Management | $5.4K | 26 | 0.00% | 5q | +420.0%+$4.4K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $5.0K | 24 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.3%-$2.5K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $4.2K | 20 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $3.3K | 16 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $2.5K | 12 | 0.00% | 5q | +300.0%+$1.9K |
| Westwind Capital | $1.6K | 7,763 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $1.5K | 7 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $623 | 3 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.2%-$21.8K |
| Trust Co | $415 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $321 | 1,545 | 0.01% | 8q | -0.8% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10 | 0 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | 13G | Starlite Capital INCwith 2 co-filers | 5.2% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-22 | 2026-09-17 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | ZELNICK STRAUSS | Chairman, CEO | Sold | 208,969 | $47.5M ×8 |
| 2026-06-01 | Slatoff Karl | President | Sold | 208,969 | $47.5M ×8 |
| 2026-05-26 | ZELNICK STRAUSS | Chairman, CEO | Sold | 70,000 | $15.6M ×11 |
| 2026-08-10 | ZELNICK STRAUSS | Chairman, CEO | Sold | 40,000 | $10.1M ×11 |
| 2026-06-03 | Slatoff Karl | President | Sold | 40,358 | $8.7M ×6 |
| 2026-06-02 | Goldstein Lainie | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 31,060 | $6.8M |
| 2026-06-02 | Emerson Daniel P | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 21,102 | $4.6M |
| 2026-09-29 | GORDON WILLIAM B | Director | Sold | 10,000 | $2.0M ×3 |
| 2026-06-08 | Emerson Daniel P | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 8,840 | $1.9M |
| 2026-06-16 | Emerson Daniel P | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 4,419 | $1.0M |
| 2026-06-15 | Emerson Daniel P | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 4,421 | $950.5K |
| 2026-09-02 | Goldstein Lainie | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 1,335 | $290.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $36.5M | 175,741 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,132 | $56.8B | 204,877,175 | 176 | 444 | 307 | 10.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,057 | $35.4B | 170,482,562 | 141 | 399 | 324 | 5.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,090 | $46.7B | 174,927,027 | 112 | 419 | 287 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,026 | $48.1B | 180,440,026 | 127 | 381 | 302 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 998 | $44.2B | 174,579,578 | 164 | 409 | 254 | 4.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 912 | $36.6B | 168,597,750 | 138 | 305 | 275 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 856 | $32.9B | 168,802,548 | 88 | 295 | 235 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 793 | $28.8B | 175,076,441 | 73 | 303 | 246 | 6.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 800 | $28.6B | 173,941,338 | 88 | 286 | 253 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 785 | $27.8B | 175,540,405 | 75 | 288 | 235 | 6.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 820 | $29.5B | 170,762,548 | 110 | 282 | 234 | 6.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 738 | $23.7B | 158,553,743 | 72 | 232 | 244 | 6.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 737 | $23.9B | 154,676,266 | 84 | 203 | 271 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 712 | $19.6B | 157,094,629 | 83 | 265 | 214 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 708 | $17.3B | 154,765,219 | 76 | 204 | 277 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 722 | $17.8B | 150,025,611 | 68 | 250 | 238 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 758 | $20.3B | 147,101,916 | 139 | 378 | 164 | 11.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 725 | $19.3B | 112,373,501 | 113 | 254 | 244 | 10.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 710 | $19.4B | 102,198,080 | 89 | 212 | 257 | 6.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 669 | $16.3B | 99,529,308 | 67 | 226 | 258 | 6.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 712 | $19.1B | 102,609,519 | 90 | 253 | 242 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 718 | $19.0B | 102,903,113 | 80 | 265 | 242 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 745 | $23.9B | 106,738,922 | 97 | 240 | 253 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 675 | $18.6B | 106,012,072 | 76 | 231 | 248 | 6.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 657 | $15.8B | 107,774,609 | 121 | 262 | 178 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 596 | $13.2B | 107,044,866 | 87 | 194 | 222 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 608 | $13.6B | 106,322,293 | 63 | 202 | 190 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 598 | $13.7B | 104,710,658 | 101 | 206 | 180 | 4.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 572 | $13.2B | 108,873,599 | 104 | 169 | 195 | 6.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 547 | $10.6B | 106,796,953 | 86 | 183 | 186 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 561 | $12.0B | 110,936,761 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 5.0% |