TRITON INTL LTD (TRTN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 20 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$412.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-249
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $281.7M | 3,424,312 | 0.09% | 20q | -13.4%-$43.7M |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | $77.8M | 915,703 | 0.79% | 8q | HELD |
| PARK CIRCLE Co | $11.5M | 143,980 | 10.73% | 20q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $9.9M | 124,092 | 0.01% | 20q | -2.7%-$270.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $7.9M | 93,800 | 0.02% | 2q | +83.3%+$3.6M |
| GRACE & WHITE INC /NY | $5.1M | 64,272 | 0.95% | 20q | HELD |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | $2.5M | 30,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $1.7M | 20,876 | 0.00% | 20q | -36.6%-$960.0K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $1.6M | 20,613 | 0.04% | 20q | -6.2%-$108.7K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 14,882 | 0.00% | 20q | -96.6%-$33.5M |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.1M | 14,100 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $1.0M | 13,093 | 0.00% | 14q | -69.1%-$2.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $1.0M | 12,870 | 0.00% | 20q | -6.2%-$67.7K |
| CLEAR STREET MARKETS LLC | $963.0K | 12,101 | 0.10% | 2q | +706.7%+$843.6K |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $931.0K | 11,702 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $872.7K | 10,970 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| First National Trust Co | $801.8K | 10,079 | 0.04% | 12q | HELD |
| EMC Capital Management | $596.0K | 7,495 | 0.44% | 7q | +62.7%+$229.7K |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $550.0K | 6,914 | 0.06% | 11q | -10.1%-$62.1K |
| FIRST HAWAIIAN BANK | $502.8K | 6,320 | 0.02% | 12q | -1.4%-$7.2K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO | $483.0K | 6,069 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | $444.2K | 5,584 | 0.12% | 4q | -2.2%-$10.2K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $431.8K | 5,428 | 0.02% | 20q | +22.2%+$78.4K |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | $420.5K | 5,286 | 0.06% | 16q | -87.2%-$2.9M |
| DGS Capital Management, LLC | $360.2K | 4,527 | 0.18% | 5q | -20.8%-$94.8K |
| FAIRFIELD, BUSH & CO. | $315.5K | 3,884 | 0.21% | 12q | HELD |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $241.9K | 3,041 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $164.3K | 2,066 | 0.00% | 20q | -69.0%-$365.9K |
| Financial Connections Group, Inc. | $139.0K | 1,750 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | $117.5K | 1,477 | 0.00% | 15q | -99.4%-$20.1M |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $98.1K | 1,233 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.0% |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $91.3K | 1,148 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Johnson Financial Group, Inc. | $87.0K | 1,094 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| KBC Group NV | $64.0K | 810 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $52.5K | 660 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $40.0K | 503 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.1%-$1.3K |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $33.2K | 417 | 0.01% | 6q | -4.6%-$1.6K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $21.2K | 266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $12.0K | 151 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Hexagon Capital Partners LLC | $11.1K | 139 | 0.00% | 6q | -24.9%-$3.7K |
| Ronald Blue Trust, Inc. | $11.0K | 128 | 0.00% | 5q | +21.9%+$2.0K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $6.6K | 83 | 0.00% | 15q | -48.4%-$6.2K |
| Lindbrook Capital, LLC | $4.5K | 56 | 0.00% | 14q | -16.4% |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $4.3K | 54 | 0.00% | 17q | -99.7%-$1.5M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.6K | 20 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.4K | 18 | 0.00% | 7q | -67.9%-$3.0K |
| MASSMUTUAL TRUST CO FSB/ADV | $1.0K | 13 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $80 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 48 | $412.9M | 5,004,413 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 297 | $3.5B | 41,575,965 | 69 | 50 | 132 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 295 | $2.7B | 41,135,430 | 26 | 89 | 111 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 304 | $3.0B | 41,671,164 | 41 | 90 | 114 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 281 | $2.4B | 41,672,367 | 30 | 77 | 111 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 279 | $2.5B | 43,441,973 | 24 | 91 | 104 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 317 | $3.2B | 43,312,706 | 54 | 84 | 107 | 4.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 298 | $2.8B | 43,469,979 | 35 | 95 | 99 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 274 | $2.4B | 44,820,512 | 33 | 87 | 89 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 274 | $2.5B | 45,963,642 | 31 | 105 | 84 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 295 | $2.6B | 46,356,452 | 58 | 93 | 93 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 256 | $2.4B | 47,785,649 | 60 | 102 | 56 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 200 | $2.1B | 50,284,645 | 35 | 58 | 75 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 192 | $1.4B | 45,771,450 | 30 | 56 | 67 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 192 | $1.2B | 45,633,334 | 26 | 56 | 70 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 203 | $1.9B | 46,395,777 | 25 | 56 | 67 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 189 | $1.2B | 34,526,898 | 27 | 53 | 61 | 4.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 187 | $1.5B | 44,617,172 | 16 | 72 | 50 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 211 | $1.5B | 46,825,778 | 44 | 60 | 58 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 197 | $1.7B | 52,285,923 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2.1% |