TRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORP (TRISWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 11 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$2.0M
Reported value
60.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.2M | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $117.0K | 975,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $108.9K | 907,521 | 0.00% | 11q | +92.8%+$52.4K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $101.7K | 847,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $98.5K | 820,835 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $81.0K | 675,000 | 0.01% | 9q | -27.0%-$30.0K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $67.5K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $48.3K | 402,641 | 0.00% | 10q | +23.0%+$9.0K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $43.2K | 360,332 | 0.00% | 3q | +101.5%+$21.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $39.0K | 324,880 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $21.1K | 156,600 | 0.01% | 10q | -61.3%-$33.5K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $20.0K | 133,265 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.2K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.0K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $6.6K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $6.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $4.5K | 37,317 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.3% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5K | 29,202 | 0.00% | 10q | -24.7%-$1.2K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $2.3K | 19,149 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.4K | 10,449 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.1K | 7,821 | 0.00% | 3q | -86.5%-$6.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $343 | 2,857 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.3% |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $120 | 998 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 24 | $2.0M | 6,391,366 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 60.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $2.0M | 6,629,826 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 77.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $1.7M | 7,356,001 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 89.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $5.0M | 7,594,720 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 89.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $4.6M | 7,180,623 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 95.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 26 | $5.0M | 6,505,515 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 86.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $4.4M | 5,917,851 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 96.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $4.7M | 6,550,666 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 89.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $4.9M | 5,725,168 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 84.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $6.2M | 5,090,174 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 67.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $6.5M | 4,713,990 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 63.1% |