TRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORP (TRIS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 11 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$100.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $11.3M | 1,013,160 | 0.44% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $10.6M | 947,045 | 0.44% | 10q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $10.0M | 900,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $9.1M | 819,687 | 0.20% | 4q | +19.9%+$1.5M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $8.5M | 765,000 | 0.23% | 5q | +23.7%+$1.6M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.9M | 525,044 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.6M | 500,074 | 1.89% | 10q | -9.5%-$583.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.6M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 11q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.9M | 437,558 | 0.38% | 7q | -1.7%-$82.0K |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $4.5M | 400,000 | 1.64% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.3M | 300,153 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $3.2M | 283,444 | 0.58% | 6q | +247.6%+$2.3M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.8M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.0M | 177,840 | 0.01% | 7q | +0.6%+$12.3K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.9M | 173,812 | 5.44% | 5q | -13.1%-$292.0K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.7M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.41% | 9q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 96,399 | 0.01% | 5q | +335.1%+$827.8K |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 92,835 | 0.67% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $980.0K | 87,892 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| OCONNOR, A Distinct Business Unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS (LLC) | $899.3K | 80,656 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $669.0K | 60,000 | 0.02% | 5q | -68.4%-$1.4M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $521.5K | 46,770 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $375.3K | 33,657 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $223.0K | 20,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $200.7K | 18,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $196.7K | 17,645 | 0.00% | 6q | -52.7%-$218.8K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $43.3K | 3,885 | 0.02% | 11q | -26.4%-$15.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $100.3M | 9,000,556 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $112.1M | 10,229,105 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $114.3M | 10,603,271 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 36 | $109.6M | 10,251,366 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 51 | $217.5M | 20,913,812 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $216.8M | 21,141,980 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 46 | $202.4M | 20,146,776 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $187.3M | 19,043,934 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $161.2M | 16,530,253 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $141.5M | 14,346,610 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 18 | $120.5M | 12,373,201 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |