TRAWS PHARMA INC (TRAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
Institutions report 6,741,608 shares against 15,368,277 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 1,203,260 | 0.02% | 8q | +98.7%+$504.1K |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | $943.6K | 1,118,940 | 0.07% | 2q | +7321.0%+$930.9K |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $663.0K | 786,236 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $615.6K | 730,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $504.1K | 597,729 | 0.02% | 3q | +287.9%+$374.1K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $403.2K | 478,142 | 0.04% | 7q | -29.5%-$168.7K |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $336.0K | 398,486 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $278.2K | 330,049 | 0.00% | 2q | +498.0%+$231.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $182.2K | 216,006 | 0.00% | 2q | +916.9%+$164.2K |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $138.6K | 164,376 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $112.9K | 133,936 | 0.00% | 3q | -31.2%-$51.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $93.9K | 111,365 | 0.00% | 7q | +44.4%+$28.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $76.0K | 91,220 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $71.2K | 84,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $67.9K | 80,574 | 0.05% | 2q | -80.7%-$283.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $46.0K | 54,511 | 0.00% | 2q | +71.4%+$19.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $43.5K | 51,604 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$21.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $31.6K | 37,454 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $15.3K | 18,092 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $12.0K | 14,524 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $11.0K | 12,579 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $8.4K | 9,941 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.3K | 5,142 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.7% |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $3.9K | 4,676 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $2.9K | 3,451 | 0.00% | 8q | -14.9% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.6K | 1,947 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.5K | 1,721 | 0.00% | 7q | +1244.5%+$1.3K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $414 | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $395 | 468 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.4%-$2.8K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $221 | 262 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | $6 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.5% |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $4 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $2 | 2 | 0.00% | 6q | -91.3% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $2 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Sirenia Capital Management LPwith 1 co-filers | 9.9% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Ikarian Capital, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 9.5% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Squadron Master Fund LPwith 3 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | Adage Capital Management, L.P.with 2 co-filers | 4.8% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 10% owner | Bought | 597,729 | $998.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $5.7M | 6,741,608 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 27 | $6.6M | 3,619,796 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $3.9M | 3,418,593 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | $2.4M | 1,304,595 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 19 | $1.9M | 1,263,487 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $4.0M | 1,732,310 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 19 | $10.8M | 1,170,407 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 12 | $3.8M | 646,364 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $1.4M | 3,031,777 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $1.9M | 1,899,697 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 25 | $1.4M | 1,834,941 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $1.3M | 1,781,920 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $2.2M | 1,856,157 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $1.0M | 1,426,187 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 26 | $1.2M | 1,565,004 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 12.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $1.8M | 1,747,005 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $2.9M | 1,785,495 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $3.6M | 1,954,029 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $6.5M | 2,407,774 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 5.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $11.0M | 2,732,142 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $10.9M | 1,574,171 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |