TALON 1 ACQUISITION CORP (TOAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 6 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$99.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-30
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.9M | 1,034,683 | 0.60% | 5q | -44.5%-$8.8M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.5M | 802,210 | 0.26% | 2q | +5.2%+$422.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.4M | 800,000 | 0.04% | 5q | +100.0%+$4.2M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 721,270 | 0.09% | 5q | -7.7%-$630.5K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.7M | 535,723 | 0.35% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.5M | 520,000 | 0.60% | 3q | -23.0%-$1.6M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.0M | 472,621 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.6M | 439,741 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $4.0M | 380,428 | 2.05% | 2q | +2073.9%+$3.8M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 300,155 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.9M | 277,472 | 0.23% | 6q | -41.2%-$2.0M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.8M | 264,500 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.7M | 254,298 | 0.07% | 5q | +96.7%+$1.3M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 5q | -37.5%-$1.6M |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $2.6M | 249,954 | 1.90% | 2q | +399.9%+$2.1M |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.6M | 245,184 | 0.65% | 3q | +84.6%+$1.2M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.4M | 225,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.2M | 206,604 | 0.07% | 5q | -3.6%-$82.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 5q | +54.7%+$747.6K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 170,046 | 0.03% | 6q | -91.8%-$20.2M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.7M | 160,000 | 0.05% | 5q | -76.2%-$5.4M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.6M | 151,461 | 0.74% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.0M | 99,089 | 0.07% | 6q | -69.1%-$2.3M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.0M | 95,979 | 0.02% | 5q | +2.7%+$26.5K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $570.1K | 53,989 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $158.6K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -72.6%-$420.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $126.1K | 11,929 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc. | $12.9K | 47,640? | 0.00% | new | |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $9.0K | 805 | 0.00% | 4q | +98.8%+$4.5K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $401 | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | -62.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $99.5M | 9,438,179 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $226.1M | 21,815,964 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 65 | $217.7M | 21,367,377 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $198.8M | 19,758,680 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 58 | $188.6M | 18,749,686 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 7 | $42.8M | 4,300,477 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |