TMT ACQUISITION CORP (TMTC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 6 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$58.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $8.8M | 607,672 | 0.09% | 4q | +62.2%+$3.4M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $7.9M | 703,677 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.5M | 399,000 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 359,231 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.9M | 345,563 | 0.22% | 4q | +1.1%+$41.5K |
| Quarry LP | $2.3M | 203,519 | 0.57% | 3q | -39.6%-$1.5M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.2M | 200,000 | 1.07% | 6q | +65.7%+$891.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.0M | 177,678 | 0.13% | 3q | +17.9%+$303.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 175,000 | 0.71% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 148,997 | 1.27% | 3q | -1.6%-$27.5K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 145,272 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.6M | 140,000 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.4M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 120,972 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 120,972 | 1.43% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.3M | 118,750 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.3M | 115,990 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.2M | 111,120 | 0.07% | 6q | -5.5%-$73.3K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.2M | 108,916 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.1M | 93,650 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.0M | 90,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $674.0K | 60,000 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $562.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $562.0K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $393.6K | 35,000 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $203.7K | 18,272 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $77.7K | 6,911 | 0.00% | 6q | +11.4%+$7.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $14.9K | 1,324 | 0.00% | 2q | +5918.2%+$14.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $58.5M | 5,032,486 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 41 | $65.5M | 5,963,663 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 40 | $60.0M | 5,610,143 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $57.5M | 5,452,735 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 37 | $55.8M | 5,348,106 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $43.2M | 4,119,998 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |