TOMPKINS FINL CORP (TMP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
10
Reporting holders
$106.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-211
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $106.3M | 1,104,591 | 7.49% | 31q | -1.1%-$1.2M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $120.7K | 1,254 | 0.00% | 12q | +1.1%+$1.3K |
| EASTERN BANK | $112.4K | 1,168 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $62.9K | 654 | 0.01% | 32q | +3.2%+$1.9K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $45.7K | 475 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $20.5K | 213 | 0.00% | 5q | +180.3%+$13.2K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $3.2K | 33 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $502 | 5 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $193 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $96 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $106.7M | 1,108,396 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 221 | $1.1B | 11,554,868 | 27 | 76 | 56 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 207 | $786.2M | 9,944,071 | 23 | 66 | 56 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 197 | $707.2M | 9,744,415 | 20 | 64 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 194 | $632.8M | 9,556,700 | 18 | 64 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 187 | $604.2M | 9,624,576 | 27 | 64 | 47 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 172 | $602.9M | 9,557,404 | 13 | 55 | 60 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 177 | $645.5M | 9,486,475 | 26 | 57 | 52 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 158 | $541.0M | 9,332,135 | 18 | 45 | 55 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 150 | $455.2M | 9,277,107 | 24 | 44 | 48 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 146 | $483.8M | 9,603,404 | 22 | 35 | 42 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 145 | $567.6M | 9,419,528 | 18 | 40 | 44 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 136 | $442.9M | 9,040,367 | 16 | 41 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 137 | $509.8M | 9,140,135 | 8 | 38 | 47 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 151 | $613.7M | 9,256,528 | 14 | 47 | 45 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 152 | $999.1M | 12,868,689 | 13 | 40 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 151 | $668.5M | 9,189,659 | 14 | 56 | 33 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 154 | $652.8M | 9,051,232 | 15 | 37 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 154 | $707.3M | 9,024,272 | 13 | 43 | 45 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 156 | $674.7M | 8,041,588 | 12 | 40 | 47 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 146 | $646.2M | 7,983,626 | 15 | 30 | 56 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 140 | $613.2M | 7,901,889 | 9 | 39 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 142 | $700.6M | 8,448,002 | 15 | 37 | 49 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 138 | $592.1M | 8,365,862 | 13 | 38 | 42 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 134 | $434.4M | 7,646,488 | 12 | 37 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 137 | $497.1M | 7,670,526 | 13 | 35 | 38 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 142 | $567.6M | 7,900,424 | 10 | 33 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 155 | $756.4M | 8,250,953 | 17 | 35 | 51 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 139 | $624.5M | 7,677,129 | 9 | 37 | 35 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 138 | $636.1M | 7,761,832 | 9 | 45 | 27 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 140 | $591.3M | 7,754,075 | 11 | 44 | 31 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 136 | $591.1M | 7,877,488 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |