TLG ACQUISITION ONE CORP (TLGA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 10 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$81.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
3.7%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $8.4M | 790,000 | 0.40% | 10q | +31.7%+$2.0M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.8M | 742,171 | 0.16% | 10q | +16.5%+$1.1M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $7.0M | 429,770 | 1.70% | 6q | +640.2%+$6.1M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.50% | 10q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.3M | 600,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.7M | 536,663 | 0.12% | 9q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $5.3M | 501,554 | 1.41% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.3M | 498,405 | 0.23% | 9q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.7M | 447,101 | 0.44% | 10q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.1M | 389,942 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.1M | 384,300 | 0.24% | 10q | +107.2%+$2.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.0M | options only | 0.10% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.8M | 268,141 | 0.06% | 9q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.4M | 229,199 | 0.05% | 2q | -2.2%-$55.1K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 193,178 | 0.13% | 9q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.5M | 140,912 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.1M | 107,619 | 0.01% | 2q | +74.8%+$486.9K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.0M | 94,904 | 1.05% | 10q | -1.8%-$18.0K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $839.5K | 79,388 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $611.7K | 57,846 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $285.7K | 27,003 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $259.0K | 24,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $258.9K | 24,478 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $174.1K | 16,466 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $164.2K | 15,527 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $119.0K | 11,222 | 0.01% | 2q | -51.8%-$127.8K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.8K | 1,304 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $2.6K | 250 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $21 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $81.8M | 7,211,845 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $77.9M | 7,487,679 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 46 | $147.7M | 14,531,014 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 89 | $344.4M | 34,930,472 | 12 | 25 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 84 | $332.1M | 33,879,942 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 83 | $306.4M | 31,249,179 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 78 | $277.9M | 28,559,289 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 72 | $263.6M | 26,800,509 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 66 | $229.6M | 23,740,516 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $143.3M | 14,806,755 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |