TKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION COR (TKKS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019, across 5 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$190.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $22.7M | 2,216,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $16.0M | 1,559,238 | 0.44% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $15.4M | 1,500,000 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $14.9M | 1,451,544 | 1.80% | 5q | +41.4%+$4.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $13.8M | 1,350,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | $13.8M | 1,350,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $13.1M | 1,276,774 | 2.38% | 5q | +23.6%+$2.5M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $11.1M | 1,080,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 900,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +260.0%+$6.7M |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $9.2M | 899,594 | 2.06% | 5q | +16.4%+$1.3M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.7M | 755,113 | 0.27% | 5q | +36.0%+$2.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.5M | 730,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $7.3M | 715,123 | 0.36% | 3q | -16.1%-$1.4M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $5.7M | 568,108 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.0%-$5.7M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.2M | 413,410 | 0.53% | 5q | +535.2%+$3.6M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.8M | 372,000 | 1.12% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 253,500 | 0.42% | 4q | -61.0%-$4.1M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.66% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 150,695 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.79% | new | FIRST |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $681.0K | 66,500 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $307.0K | 30,026 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $239.0K | 23,268 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $170.0K | 16,549 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $40.0K | 3,894 | 0.00% | 4q | +83.0%+$18.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | 28 | $190.3M | 18,581,336 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 28 | $188.1M | 18,496,815 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 30 | $163.0M | 16,285,468 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 25 | $151.7M | 15,294,657 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $133.1M | 13,789,704 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |