THRIVE ACQUISITION CORPORATI (THAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 5 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$161.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $16.0M | 1,552,919 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $14.8M | 1,435,159 | 0.02% | 5q | +16.2%+$2.1M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $13.8M | 1,343,305 | 0.74% | 2q | +13333.0%+$13.7M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $11.3M | 1,095,818 | 0.14% | 5q | +21.4%+$2.0M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.3M | 999,993 | 0.44% | 5q | +361.9%+$8.1M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.7M | 839,833 | 0.24% | 2q | +136.9%+$5.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.0M | 770,948 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.9M | 763,143 | 0.23% | 4q | +35.5%+$2.1M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.2M | 600,383 | 0.16% | 3q | +27.7%+$1.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.1M | 494,900 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.3%-$7.1M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $4.8M | 463,701 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $4.5M | 441,544 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.9M | 375,000 | 0.08% | 4q | +7.1%+$257.5K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.4M | 324,984 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.1M | 296,730 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 277,427 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.8M | 272,600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.6M | 250,800 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.5M | 245,016 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 244,180 | 0.03% | 5q | -18.6%-$577.2K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.7M | 163,550 | 0.06% | 5q | -27.9%-$651.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.6M | 152,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +198.6%+$1.1M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.6M | 152,914 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.3%-$1.1M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.5M | 142,630 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $1.2M | 114,700 | 0.08% | 4q | -1.4%-$16.2K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 114,592 | 0.01% | 5q | +14224.0%+$1.2M |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $777.0K | 75,409 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $684.5K | 66,200 | 0.04% | 5q | -82.3%-$3.2M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $618.0K | 59,766 | 0.08% | 2q | +121.8%+$339.3K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $517.0K | 49,996 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $513.6K | 49,868 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $478.2K | 46,427 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $258.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $206.0K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $158.6K | 15,338 | 0.00% | 4q | +9.3%+$13.4K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $124.1K | 8,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $123.6K | 12,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $52.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $51.7K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $6.7K | 650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $5.2K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $161.1M | 15,618,823 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 53 | $149.2M | 14,701,313 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $135.5M | 13,497,524 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $130.9M | 13,089,447 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $105.7M | 10,620,588 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |