ISHARES TR (TFLO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$136.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-404
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Financial Partners Investments, Inc. | $21.3M | 420,997 | 8.20% | 2q | +13.6%+$2.6M |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $19.8M | 391,229 | 3.85% | 15q | +15.0%+$2.6M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $19.3M | 381,270 | 0.14% | 16q | -3.7%-$732.5K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $18.4M | 363,427 | 3.46% | 14q | +19.5%+$3.0M |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $14.5M | 285,566 | 1.07% | 8q | +97.1%+$7.1M |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $11.6M | 228,247 | 2.53% | 16q | +5.9%+$644.2K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $6.9M | 135,668 | 1.04% | 15q | +2.1%+$142.1K |
| Pioneer Wealth Management Group | $5.7M | 112,603 | 1.35% | 9q | +12.4%+$628.3K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $5.6M | 111,085 | 1.64% | 3q | +12.9%+$645.0K |
| Baring Financial LLC | $5.1M | 100,850 | 2.73% | 8q | +2.8%+$137.6K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 69,091 | 0.84% | 11q | +632.4%+$3.0M |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $2.2M | 43,297 | 0.38% | 11q | +148.0%+$1.3M |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $706.1K | 13,966 | 0.02% | 3q | +21.7%+$125.8K |
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | $428.8K | 8,462 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Athena Wealth Management, LLC | $423.4K | 8,356 | 0.30% | 2q | -60.1%-$638.8K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $397.6K | 7,867 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $306.1K | 6,042 | 0.20% | 8q | HELD |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $301.1K | 5,942 | 0.14% | 15q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $205.7K | 4,060 | 0.04% | 27q | +3.8%+$7.5K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $21.1K | 416 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.1%-$5.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $17.7K | 350 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.2% |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $9.2K | 182 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $136.7M | 2,698,973 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 426 | $3.7B | 72,975,299 | 50 | 142 | 180 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 416 | $3.8B | 75,889,070 | 48 | 145 | 162 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 414 | $3.6B | 71,988,113 | 38 | 138 | 167 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 391 | $3.7B | 73,232,077 | 30 | 132 | 177 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 405 | $4.0B | 78,540,464 | 36 | 162 | 155 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 394 | $4.0B | 78,857,863 | 39 | 153 | 148 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 410 | $4.0B | 78,650,695 | 34 | 127 | 174 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 389 | $4.0B | 79,641,484 | 38 | 114 | 194 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 413 | $4.1B | 81,451,578 | 44 | 137 | 195 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 433 | $4.6B | 90,106,827 | 36 | 126 | 239 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 526 | $8.9B | 177,330,999 | 58 | 186 | 207 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 458 | $13.1B | 257,424,781 | 196 | 166 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 274 | $4.1B | 81,692,599 | 39 | 108 | 94 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 249 | $3.9B | 77,989,119 | 49 | 129 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 229 | $3.1B | 60,680,045 | 58 | 95 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 172 | $2.7B | 53,987,970 | 72 | 61 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 112 | $1.3B | 26,219,331 | 48 | 39 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 70 | $447.2M | 8,884,505 | 15 | 28 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $223.4M | 4,443,827 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $139.7M | 2,779,900 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $140.3M | 2,790,055 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 58 | $188.4M | 3,746,787 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 59 | $219.9M | 4,373,228 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 57 | $238.6M | 4,744,316 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 61 | $243.1M | 4,833,712 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 60 | $295.4M | 5,870,803 | 13 | 15 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 60 | $277.1M | 5,516,496 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 60 | $316.4M | 6,292,914 | 6 | 20 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 62 | $356.3M | 7,081,495 | 9 | 25 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 62 | $361.0M | 7,169,114 | 11 | 25 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 56 | $319.8M | 6,358,499 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |