ATLASSIAN CORPORATION (TEAM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 29 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | $82.7M | 461,537 | 0.72% | 2q | +53.0%+$28.7M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.5M | 13,800 | 0.02% | 16q | +1.9%+$45.0K |
| RIVERSEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | $704.6K | 3,930 | 0.09% | 2q | +21.5%+$124.6K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $545.0K | 2,677 | 0.01% | 2q | +16.8%+$78.6K |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | $543.6K | 3,032 | 0.14% | 2q | +9.4%+$46.8K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $517.6K | 2,887 | 0.04% | 15q | +19.4%+$84.1K |
| Green Alpha Advisors, LLC | $488.7K | 2,726 | 0.33% | 16q | -8.7%-$46.8K |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $460.1K | 2,566 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Retireful, LLC | $375.6K | 2,095 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $367.7K | 1,878 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $279.4K | 1,558 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $259.6K | 1,448 | 0.01% | 12q | +19.0%+$41.4K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $146.1K | 815 | 0.02% | 2q | -49.1%-$140.7K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $97.7K | 545 | 0.03% | 2q | +8.6%+$7.7K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $74.9K | 418 | 0.00% | 16q | +10.6%+$7.2K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $57.4K | 320 | 0.01% | 16q | -23.8%-$17.9K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $46.6K | 260 | 0.00% | 16q | -23.8%-$14.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $43.2K | 241 | 0.00% | 9q | -54.9%-$52.5K |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $17.0K | 95 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $9.9K | 55 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $8.9K | 49,396 | 0.07% | 14q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $6.8K | 38 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $3.9K | 22 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.0% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2K | 18 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $2.0K | 11 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $1.8K | 10 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.7% |
| CX Institutional | $224 | 1,248 | 0.01% | 2q | +18.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | GQG Partners LLC | 4.8% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G | AQR Capital Management, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 5.5% |
| 2026-07-27 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.3% |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/A | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 2.3% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | CHUONG JAMES | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 9,054 | $1.6M ×13 |
| 2026-08-14 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 7,617 | $1.2M ×6 |
| 2026-05-19 | CHUONG JAMES | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 8,838 | $775.5K ×9 |
| 2026-05-14 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 7,017 | $567.1K ×5 |
| 2026-08-19 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 1,851 | $319.2K ×13 |
| 2026-06-12 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 3,000 | $269.1K |
| 2026-08-19 | LIU GENE | Chief Accounting Officer | Sold | 1,125 | $196.9K |
| 2026-08-28 | LIU GENE | Chief Accounting Officer | Sold | 939 | $178.4K |
| 2026-05-19 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 1,986 | $174.3K ×9 |
| 2026-06-10 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 1,813 | $168.2K |
| 2026-06-08 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 1,451 | $142.2K |
| 2026-06-09 | DUFFY BRIAN | Chief Revenue Officer | Sold | 1,454 | $138.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 | $90.3M | 502,982 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 706 | $14.0B | 164,962,712 | 170 | 256 | 193 | 8.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 660 | $11.4B | 154,413,049 | 98 | 232 | 229 | 7.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 810 | $26.4B | 156,689,375 | 133 | 308 | 246 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 765 | $24.9B | 149,443,399 | 109 | 255 | 287 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 827 | $31.4B | 148,922,523 | 85 | 345 | 282 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 861 | $33.1B | 149,746,868 | 143 | 372 | 226 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 809 | $37.2B | 144,463,829 | 156 | 261 | 256 | 5.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 676 | $22.8B | 138,189,445 | 86 | 209 | 267 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 709 | $25.8B | 141,395,801 | 73 | 272 | 246 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 735 | $29.5B | 146,133,091 | 114 | 291 | 187 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 736 | $35.3B | 142,444,545 | 92 | 255 | 228 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 665 | $28.7B | 136,750,900 | 95 | 212 | 223 | 3.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 644 | $26.0B | 138,283,966 | 89 | 222 | 197 | 10.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 622 | $26.8B | 138,953,826 | 146 | 224 | 149 | 11.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 550 | $19.2B | 140,118,956 | 494 | 15 | 20 | 6.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $5.9B | 28,063,036 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | $9.3M | 2,218 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 95.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 4 | $122.2K | 416 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $139.2K | 365 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $5.5K | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $3.1K | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $6.2K | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $6.5K | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $8.5K | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $8.5K | 47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $5.6K | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $1.1K | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $1.1K | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |