TRANSLATIONAL DEV ACQUISITIO (TDAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.3M | 1,150,000 | 0.06% | 6q | +91.7%+$5.9M |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $12.2M | 1,141,050 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.7M | 1,000,000 | 0.10% | 5q | -23.1%-$3.2M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.4M | 974,300 | 0.15% | 6q | -11.0%-$1.3M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 944,878 | 0.09% | 6q | -24.5%-$3.3M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $9.8M | 919,000 | 0.81% | 3q | +258.6%+$7.1M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 861,837 | 0.22% | 2q | +2130.5%+$8.8M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.6M | 800,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $7.7M | 729,112 | 0.07% | 5q | +81.8%+$3.5M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.8M | 635,399 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.8M | 539,510 | 0.09% | 6q | -10.1%-$646.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.1M | 475,002 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.1M | 380,933 | 0.10% | 6q | -2.4%-$99.5K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $4.0M | 371,532 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.0M | 369,960 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.7M | 342,787 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.0%-$451.4K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.4M | 322,658 | 0.16% | 6q | +18.2%+$531.4K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.3M | 307,700 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 271,940 | 0.22% | 5q | -46.2%-$2.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 5q | +66.7%+$1.1M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 232,034 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 200,760 | 0.10% | 6q | -7.9%-$185.3K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.12% | 6q | -58.3%-$1.9M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 124,328 | 0.07% | 4q | -50.0%-$1.3M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 98,630 | 0.00% | 6q | -34.2%-$549.2K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $998.2K | 93,374 | 0.00% | 6q | -44.8%-$809.5K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $648.0K | 60,533 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $641.4K | 60,000 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $177.0K | 16,554 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $53.1K | 4,963 | 0.00% | 4q | +152.1%+$32.0K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $37.6K | 3,513 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.0%-$4.6K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $18.0K | 1,744 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $663 | 62 | 0.00% | 6q | -20.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Linden Advisors LP SPACwith 3 co-filers | 6.7% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 6.3% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. SPACwith 1 co-filers | 7.2% |
| 2026-07-16 | 13G/A | Wolverine Asset Management, LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 4.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $160.4M | 15,009,093 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $171.5M | 16,233,359 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $167.4M | 15,977,751 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $155.6M | 15,031,948 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 37 | $142.5M | 13,859,788 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $112.5M | 11,160,102 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $15.6M | 1,273,960 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $6.7M | 460,312 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 18 | $5.5M | 492,093 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 18 | $4.2M | 382,833 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 15 | $62.5M | 5,722,798 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $69.8M | 6,359,478 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 22 | $73.7M | 6,872,238 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 18 | $70.9M | 6,730,820 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 25 | $163.1M | 15,670,227 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 25 | $128.0M | 12,383,031 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $122.1M | 11,979,665 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 20 | $113.8M | 11,413,059 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |