TORONTO DOMINION BK ONT (TD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $6.8M | 58,256 | 2.06% | 28q | -4.3%-$304.0K |
| Applied Capital LLC/FL | $2.7M | 23,021 | 1.08% | 16q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.8M | 15,589 | 0.01% | 16q | -4.2%-$80.2K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 11,849 | 0.73% | 3q | +192.1%+$915.8K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $1.3M | 11,000 | 0.11% | 12q | +1.0%+$13.3K |
| Dickmeyer Boyce Financial Management, Inc. | $1.3M | 10,764 | 0.65% | 3q | -1.2%-$14.8K |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $989.2K | 8,417 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Greenfield Savings Bank | $744.6K | 6,335 | 0.28% | 18q | -1.6%-$12.3K |
| RIVERSEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | $507.6K | 4,319 | 0.06% | 6q | +6.2%+$29.7K |
| Independence Financial Advisors, LLC | $475.5K | 4,046 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Coastline Trust Co | $470.1K | 4,000 | 0.04% | 32q | HELD |
| Bath Savings Trust Co | $436.0K | 3,710 | 0.05% | 27q | -2.6%-$11.8K |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $376.6K | 3,204 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.5%-$13.5K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $353.0K | 3,014 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $352.1K | 2,996 | 0.08% | 12q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $344.2K | 3,023 | 0.00% | 5q | +2.0%+$6.7K |
| EASTERN BANK | $329.2K | 2,801 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $318.2K | 2,707 | 0.01% | 5q | +2.3%+$7.1K |
| Shulman DeMeo Asset Management LLC | $317.0K | 2,707 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| PUFF WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $303.2K | 2,580 | 0.29% | 2q | -3.7%-$11.8K |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $302.8K | 2,576 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| INSPIRION WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $293.8K | 2,500 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Brown Shipley& Co Ltd | $271.1K | 2,300 | 0.13% | 15q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $270.2K | 2,299 | 0.01% | 2q | +8.1%+$20.2K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $223.2K | 1,899 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.6%+$9.8K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $221.2K | 1,882 | 0.03% | 2q | -3.1%-$7.2K |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $207.1K | 1,762 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $167.7K | 1,427 | 0.00% | 26q | -9.5%-$17.6K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $158.8K | 1,351 | 0.03% | 27q | -9.3%-$16.2K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $141.0K | 1,200 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $116.6K | 992 | 0.01% | 18q | -40.0%-$77.8K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $101.0K | 859 | 0.06% | 20q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $98.7K | 840 | 0.01% | 27q | -16.0%-$18.8K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $82.3K | 700 | 0.03% | 11q | HELD |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $70.5K | 600 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $64.6K | 550 | 0.04% | 4q | -15.4%-$11.8K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $58.8K | 500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $58.5K | 498 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $57.9K | 491,290 | 0.43% | 11q | +1.8%+$1.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $32.9K | 280 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $26.4K | 225 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$26.4K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $19.6K | 167 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $13.4K | 114 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $9.1K | 77 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $940 | 8 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $246 | 2,097 | 0.01% | 7q | -1.9% |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $236 | 2 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $235 | 2 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 46 | $24.7M | 209,948 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 913 | $104.2B | 823,571,642 | 111 | 251 | 278 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 848 | $77.1B | 802,560,497 | 93 | 245 | 236 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 813 | $80.8B | 826,415,905 | 95 | 235 | 216 | 3.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 726 | $70.0B | 844,015,865 | 80 | 222 | 215 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 695 | $78.9B | 1,035,764,843 | 87 | 206 | 206 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 646 | $56.3B | 906,386,832 | 66 | 195 | 215 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 647 | $50.8B | 915,956,979 | 36 | 150 | 274 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 698 | $61.0B | 936,728,246 | 69 | 177 | 257 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 682 | $51.5B | 910,545,624 | 47 | 177 | 295 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 708 | $59.3B | 958,457,221 | 64 | 192 | 265 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 715 | $62.9B | 946,463,537 | 66 | 168 | 265 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 664 | $61.8B | 988,036,955 | 33 | 195 | 220 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 700 | $64.7B | 1,003,698,258 | 61 | 218 | 220 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 707 | $63.0B | 979,153,857 | 71 | 222 | 216 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 720 | $65.6B | 961,573,744 | 60 | 217 | 208 | 4.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 682 | $61.0B | 944,933,557 | 38 | 244 | 193 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 718 | $62.8B | 930,830,101 | 61 | 244 | 192 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 740 | $73.2B | 899,706,884 | 74 | 220 | 208 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 733 | $73.7B | 923,539,247 | 88 | 194 | 185 | 3.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 644 | $62.8B | 911,507,525 | 46 | 218 | 173 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 650 | $65.1B | 911,149,559 | 80 | 187 | 176 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 612 | $62.0B | 927,829,142 | 59 | 187 | 186 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 605 | $53.1B | 913,963,068 | 86 | 152 | 186 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 540 | $43.1B | 906,104,626 | 44 | 157 | 191 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 549 | $40.8B | 902,935,975 | 43 | 166 | 212 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 569 | $38.8B | 900,396,193 | 41 | 153 | 227 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 641 | $51.2B | 899,233,519 | 46 | 167 | 208 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 608 | $52.9B | 892,991,073 | 52 | 163 | 206 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 602 | $54.0B | 914,113,896 | 47 | 159 | 230 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 640 | $51.4B | 935,245,456 | 53 | 173 | 231 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 627 | $46.2B | 918,363,335 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 0.4% |