TSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC (TCRX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DC Funds, LP | $617.5M | 630,000? | 49.27% | 20q | |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | $15.7M | 16,038,296 | 1.14% | 13q | +100.0%+$7.9M |
| BVF INC/IL | $5.5M | 5,564,290 | 0.14% | 13q | HELD |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $2.7M | 2,784,792 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 2,158,831 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 2,018,214 | 0.00% | 7q | +533.8%+$1.7M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.9M | 1,949,604 | 0.00% | 6q | +61.3%+$725.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.3M | 1,326,799 | 0.00% | 15q | -2.8%-$37.2K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 1,305,840 | 0.00% | 3q | +546.5%+$1.1M |
| Deer Management Co. LLC | $1.2M | 1,245,504 | 0.15% | 19q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 1,163,611 | 0.00% | 6q | -20.3%-$290.8K |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.0M | 1,049,806 | 0.00% | 3q | +29.9%+$236.6K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $974.9K | 994,654 | 0.00% | 8q | -46.0%-$829.5K |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | $891.6K | 909,752 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $756.9K | 772,241 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $673.6K | 687,364 | 0.00% | 5q | +189.6%+$441.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $573.4K | 584,811 | 0.00% | 20q | -5.2%-$31.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $537.5K | 548,402 | 0.00% | 3q | +71.6%+$224.3K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $537.0K | 548,087 | 0.03% | 3q | +44.6%+$165.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $406.4K | 414,626 | 0.00% | 20q | +100.0%+$203.2K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $356.7K | 363,954 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.0%+$57.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $236.7K | 241,493 | 0.00% | 5q | +67.2%+$95.1K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $228.1K | 232,759 | 0.22% | 2q | +73.7%+$96.8K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $201.5K | 205,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $194.0K | 197,891 | 0.00% | 20q | +14.0%+$23.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $161.0K | 164,601 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $146.5K | 149,467 | 0.00% | 4q | +146.2%+$87.0K |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $140.2K | 143,051 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $136.0K | 138,778 | 0.00% | 15q | +42.4%+$40.5K |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | $94.0K | 95,875 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | $89.6K | 91,463 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $75.4K | 76,900 | 0.00% | 19q | -31.3%-$34.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $69.1K | 70,514 | 0.00% | 11q | +89.2%+$32.6K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $68.1K | 69,487 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.0%-$35.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $67.5K | 68,873 | 0.00% | 17q | +112.0%+$35.7K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $66.8K | 68,200 | 0.00% | 13q | -1.7%-$1.2K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $64.0K | 65,335 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $61.3K | 62,525 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $48.1K | 49,100 | 0.00% | 15q | -14.7%-$8.3K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $35.9K | 36,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.1%+$8.7K |
| DC Investments Management, LLC | $34.9K | 35,563 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $25.3K | 25,864 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $23.8K | 24,574 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $23.2K | 23,623 | 0.00% | 8q | -85.0%-$130.9K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $18.8K | 19,170 | 0.00% | 9q | +12.2%+$2.0K |
| R Squared Ltd | $18.0K | 18,360 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $17.6K | 17,959 | 0.00% | 5q | -15.9%-$3.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $16.1K | 16,458 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $15.4K | 15,705 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $12.0K | 12,245 | 0.00% | 9q | +25.5%+$2.4K |
| Aries Wealth Management | $9.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $9.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $3.9K | 3,982 | 0.00% | 6q | -7.3% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.5K | 2,549 | 0.00% | 9q | -49.7%-$2.5K |
| FMR LLC | $1.4K | 1,400 | 0.00% | 8q | +7.7% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $699 | 713 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $384 | 392 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | $305 | 311 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 78 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | 13G | Readout Capital, LPwith 2 co-filers | 5.4% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Lynx1 Capital Management LPwith 1 co-filers | 13.1% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | BVF PARTNERS L P/ILwith 9 co-filers | 10.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-24 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-08 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-08-27 | Delisting notice Directors or officers departed or appointed Exit or disposal costs | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $44.0M | 44,896,937 | 8 | 21 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $32.2M | 31,926,510 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 59 | $30.1M | 30,088,178 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 71 | $62.6M | 34,441,140 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 79 | $51.1M | 35,217,220 | 20 | 26 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 91 | $54.5M | 39,505,840 | 17 | 32 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 86 | $124.3M | 40,892,755 | 12 | 30 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 85 | $205.4M | 41,237,250 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 78 | $239.0M | 40,846,925 | 30 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 65 | $276.4M | 34,806,170 | 16 | 23 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 54 | $187.6M | 32,180,752 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $71.6M | 27,958,231 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $68.3M | 27,321,619 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 27 | $19.0M | 9,037,555 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $13.8M | 8,889,305 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $29.0M | 9,508,276 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $30.4M | 9,682,082 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $26.3M | 9,407,606 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $44.4M | 9,861,945 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $83.5M | 10,134,939 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |