TB SA ACQUISITION CORP (TBSA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$167.4M
Reported value
0.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.6M | 1,551,255 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $15.5M | 1,534,225 | 0.40% | 6q | +44.2%+$4.7M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $12.4M | 1,229,409 | 0.37% | 5q | HELD |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $11.0M | 1,090,008 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $9.1M | 899,985 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.7M | 860,648 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.1M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $5.8M | 430,000 | 0.27% | 6q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $5.7M | 570,000 | 1.65% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.3M | 525,620 | 0.23% | 5q | +3.3%+$168.1K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.6M | 453,094 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.3M | 430,359 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.2M | 416,885 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.0M | 399,345 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.6M | 355,280 | 0.11% | 4q | +1.0%+$35.3K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.4M | 339,487 | 0.44% | 7q | -3.4%-$118.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.2M | 313,045 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.2M | 313,245 | 0.06% | 2q | +9.2%+$265.1K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.1M | 308,553 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.9M | 185,300 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6M | 160,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.4M | 143,541 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.4M | 140,750 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | $1.3M | 130,032 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 100,200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 99,900 | 0.29% | 7q | HELD |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $964.0K | 95,612 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $907.3K | 89,924 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $712.2K | 70,651 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $621.8K | 61,683 | 0.00% | 5q | -13.5%-$96.9K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $602.8K | 59,800 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $504.5K | 49,998 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $474.8K | 47,108 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $473.8K | 46,958 | 0.14% | 2q | -4.5%-$22.2K |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $287.0K | 28,405 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $286.3K | 28,405 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $278.2K | 27,600 | 0.28% | new | FIRST |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $264.7K | 26,233 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $180.0K | 17,829 | 0.02% | 2q | -42.0%-$130.3K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $137.7K | 13,650 | 0.02% | 5q | -90.9%-$1.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $123.0K | 12,266 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $15.0K | 1,446 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $5.0K | 469 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.8K | 479 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $2.6K | 255 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 49 | $167.4M | 16,458,937 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 53 | $169.8M | 17,210,239 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $147.2M | 14,894,914 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $132.0M | 13,364,655 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $138.0M | 13,938,519 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 39 | $121.4M | 12,243,665 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $76.5M | 7,892,083 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |