THE BRAND HOUSE COLLECTIVE I (TBHC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 30 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$1.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $512.2K | 550,768 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $288.2K | 310,000 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $217.5K | 233,913 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$217.5K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $206.4K | 222,006 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $122.4K | 131,637 | 0.00% | 30q | +3.6%+$4.3K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $92.2K | 99,129 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $54.7K | 58,787 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.8%-$4.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $52.4K | 56,346 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $40.5K | 43,554 | 0.00% | 30q | -1.7% |
| STATE STREET CORP | $38.5K | 41,382 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $36.0K | 38,545 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $24.5K | 26,315 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.5%-$4.5K |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $24.2K | 26,011 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clarus Group, Inc. | $24.2K | 26,011 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Blackhawk Capital Partners, LLC | $19.7K | 21,200 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $14.9K | 16,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $8.9K | 9,499 | 0.00% | 3q | -14.1%-$1.5K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $4.9K | 5,244 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.8K | 5,124 | 0.00% | 10q | +132.1%+$2.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.2K | 2,418 | 0.00% | 34q | -22.5% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.4K | 1,418 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1K | 1,165 | 0.00% | 10q | -31.6% |
| Covestor Ltd | $1.0K | 612 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $732 | 800 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $599 | 645 | 0.00% | 13q | -0.8% |
| YANKCOM Partnership | $186 | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $124 | 133 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| THOMPSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $93 | 100 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $31 | 33 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $1.8M | 1,928,995 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 31 | $2.8M | 2,495,653 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $3.8M | 2,161,868 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $2.3M | 2,112,695 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $2.6M | 1,677,384 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 17.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $3.7M | 1,869,591 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 17.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 34 | $4.4M | 1,963,046 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $3.2M | 1,953,418 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $5.3M | 2,134,097 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 40 | $6.5M | 2,009,002 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $3.6M | 1,980,206 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 6.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $6.2M | 2,019,951 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $7.7M | 2,134,024 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $11.3M | 2,294,052 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 32.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $18.1M | 4,776,040 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 20.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $36.0M | 8,162,939 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 21.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 81 | $108.4M | 9,614,580 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 17.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 83 | $193.3M | 9,758,419 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 24.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 87 | $268.5M | 10,681,548 | 18 | 32 | 23 | 23.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 91 | $292.6M | 10,141,683 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 20.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 82 | $369.3M | 10,329,096 | 25 | 21 | 28 | 21.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 73 | $206.9M | 8,854,949 | 28 | 19 | 19 | 23.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 50 | $67.2M | 6,579,484 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 19.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 37 | $16.6M | 5,691,785 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $3.9M | 4,910,232 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 41 | $8.6M | 6,937,243 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 56 | $15.1M | 9,761,687 | 10 | 14 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 90 | $31.1M | 13,664,854 | 19 | 26 | 34 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 113 | $108.1M | 15,201,407 | 18 | 29 | 35 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 113 | $153.6M | 15,414,960 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.4% |