SWITCHBACK II CORPORATION (SWBKWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 3 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$8.9M
Reported value
8.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $2.5M | 1,787,121 | 0.22% | 3q | +26.0%+$508.5K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.4M | 240,000? | 0.03% | new | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 902,195 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $426.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | $343.0K | 242,247 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $329.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Spring Creek Capital LLC | $221.0K | 160,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $213.0K | 150,192 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Blackstone Inc | $166.0K | 120,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Slate Path Capital LP | $166.0K | 120,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $126.0K | 91,113 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.8%+$3.4K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $104.0K | 75,311 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $96.0K | 69,632 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $95.0K | 69,136 | 0.00% | 2q | +49.4%+$31.4K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $76.0K | 54,774 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $69.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $57.0K | 41,634 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.5%+$2.5K |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $45.0K | 32,579 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $41.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $38.0K | 27,841 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Advisory LLC | $28.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.6%-$35.0K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $25.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Vestcor Inc | $25.0K | 18,019 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $16.0K | 11,842 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $16.0K | 11,390 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $13.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $13.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $6.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.0%-$4.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 893 | 0.00% | 2q | +91.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 33 | $8.9M | 4,382,419 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 33 | $16.8M | 3,020,539 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 34 | $6.5M | 2,210,859 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8.1% |