7 ACQUISITION CORPORATION (SVNAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 6 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$5.6M
Reported value
80.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.4M | options only | 0.01% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $522.0K | 50,000? | 0.01% | 2q | |
| BlackRock Inc. | $157.6K | 1,127,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $111.4K | 1,119,052 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $95.6K | 684,038 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $92.0K | 875,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $90.3K | 646,250 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $59.9K | 749,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $55.9K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $39.2K | 373,415 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $28.0K | 202,130 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $28.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $28.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $20.2K | 249,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $20.2K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $20.1K | 143,779 | 0.00% | 4q | +12.3%+$2.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $18.2K | 173,330 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $17.0K | 124,511 | 0.00% | 5q | +24.5%+$3.3K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $15.0K | 105,534 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $14.0K | 175,120 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $14.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $14.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $13.5K | 169,120 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $13.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $13.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $11.6K | 144,941 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $11.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.5K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $10.5K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER PARTNERS | $10.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $10.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.3K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.6K | 33,035 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $4.0K | 38,025 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.5K | 24,789 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $3.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $2.8K | 20,161 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.6K | 18,541 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.6% |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.6K | 18,348 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.5K | 18,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.1K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $2.0K | 19,260 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $970 | 6,942 | 0.00% | 4q | -98.3%-$54.6K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $699 | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $14 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 49 | $5.6M | 9,589,420 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 80.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 45 | $5.3M | 9,454,804 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 82.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $5.6M | 8,666,313 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 78.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $5.4M | 8,001,163 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 79.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $6.1M | 5,927,559 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $1.1M | 1,701,154 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% |