ISHARES TR (SUSA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$66.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-509
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | $44.2M | 284,219 | 15.38% | 16q | -1.3%-$603.6K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $4.7M | 30,483 | 0.33% | 31q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $2.4M | 15,387 | 0.41% | 14q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $2.3M | 14,616 | 0.03% | 4q | +101.0%+$1.2M |
| Trust Co | $1.9M | 12,506 | 0.17% | 32q | +5.5%+$101.0K |
| New Covenant Trust Company, N.A. | $1.9M | 12,129 | 1.31% | 11q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 10,017 | 0.01% | 16q | +81.4%+$699.9K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $1.1M | 7,381 | 0.11% | 12q | -4.2%-$50.8K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $901.4K | 5,790 | 0.19% | 22q | HELD |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $653.9K | 4,200 | 0.40% | 8q | -32.3%-$311.4K |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $596.3K | 3,830 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $573.2K | 3,682 | 0.11% | 31q | HELD |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $571.5K | 3,660 | 0.44% | 4q | HELD |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $531.2K | 3,412 | 0.37% | 8q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $383.6K | 2,464 | 0.00% | 28q | -1.0%-$3.9K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $374.7K | 2,407 | 0.02% | 32q | -51.3%-$395.4K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $362.4K | 2,328 | 0.04% | 16q | HELD |
| Pathway Financial Advisors LLC | $316.2K | 2,031 | 0.03% | 4q | +8.7%+$25.2K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $311.2K | 1,999 | 0.04% | 15q | HELD |
| Bath Savings Trust Co | $233.5K | 1,500 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $148.5K | 954 | 0.01% | 4q | +7.9%+$10.9K |
| Investors Research Corp | $100.6K | 646 | 0.02% | 19q | -31.3%-$45.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $74.4K | 478 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $54.5K | 350 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $29.6K | 190 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.1%-$89.0K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $23.4K | 150 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $36 | 233 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $66.5M | 426,809 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 535 | $2.7B | 17,273,617 | 45 | 100 | 152 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 518 | $2.3B | 17,438,784 | 20 | 110 | 162 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 539 | $2.4B | 17,163,031 | 37 | 107 | 145 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 501 | $2.3B | 16,647,608 | 33 | 83 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 494 | $2.2B | 17,576,468 | 32 | 93 | 184 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 479 | $2.1B | 18,229,556 | 26 | 89 | 177 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 484 | $3.1B | 25,187,597 | 19 | 96 | 170 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 460 | $3.2B | 26,512,345 | 27 | 85 | 148 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 451 | $3.0B | 26,617,928 | 22 | 93 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 454 | $2.5B | 22,825,000 | 32 | 107 | 165 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 456 | $4.4B | 43,987,906 | 37 | 137 | 117 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 421 | $2.5B | 28,182,110 | 17 | 102 | 133 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 432 | $2.2B | 23,657,314 | 28 | 105 | 135 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 429 | $1.9B | 21,739,813 | 33 | 112 | 129 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 431 | $2.5B | 29,799,017 | 43 | 114 | 118 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 395 | $1.7B | 22,749,088 | 20 | 117 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 416 | $1.9B | 23,051,056 | 27 | 143 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 433 | $2.4B | 24,573,530 | 30 | 138 | 123 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 447 | $3.0B | 27,915,708 | 44 | 162 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 389 | $2.0B | 21,159,164 | 28 | 147 | 71 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 372 | $1.9B | 19,495,925 | 36 | 132 | 78 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 355 | $1.7B | 19,226,749 | 36 | 139 | 62 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 332 | $1.2B | 14,929,511 | 33 | 263 | 2 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 291 | $940.6M | 6,416,704 | 30 | 82 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 271 | $758.4M | 5,681,811 | 40 | 76 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 244 | $525.0M | 4,793,727 | 21 | 84 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 251 | $542.7M | 3,996,805 | 33 | 78 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 220 | $452.6M | 3,672,999 | 20 | 69 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 208 | $543.8M | 4,453,829 | 22 | 79 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 205 | $459.2M | 3,883,957 | 26 | 63 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 200 | $382.3M | 3,709,580 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |