ISHARES TR (STIP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $127.4M | 1,278,077 | 0.90% | 16q | +14.3%+$15.9M |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $26.0M | 260,716 | 0.99% | 32q | +3.5%+$867.4K |
| KWMG, LLC | $19.2M | 192,237 | 1.38% | 32q | +6.7%+$1.2M |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $13.5M | 135,593 | 1.02% | 24q | -1.1%-$143.8K |
| Family Legacy Financial Solutions, LLC | $12.8M | 128,404 | 7.41% | 6q | +11.8%+$1.3M |
| Boltwood Capital Management | $9.4M | 94,575 | 2.13% | 7q | +185.4%+$6.1M |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $8.4M | 84,420 | 5.44% | 6q | +7.2%+$567.4K |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $7.5M | 75,452 | 1.07% | 18q | +2066.3%+$7.2M |
| Kure Advisory, LLC | $6.9M | 69,559 | 3.20% | 12q | +7.6%+$491.7K |
| Lake Hills Wealth Management, LLC | $4.7M | 47,063 | 2.16% | 14q | -1.2%-$58.6K |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | $3.8M | 37,882 | 1.72% | 17q | +3.8%+$136.7K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $3.3M | 33,157 | 0.39% | 16q | +1.4%+$45.1K |
| Martin Capital Partners, LLC | $3.2M | 32,509 | 1.16% | 32q | +0.8%+$27.1K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $3.2M | 32,240 | 1.73% | 12q | +8.5%+$251.9K |
| Mendota Financial Group, LLC | $2.4M | 24,492 | 1.51% | 7q | +15.6%+$329.1K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $2.3M | 23,470 | 0.35% | 7q | HELD |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $2.3M | 23,412 | 0.20% | 8q | -24.6%-$761.4K |
| Marotta Asset Management | $1.7M | 17,033 | 0.29% | 4q | +19.0%+$271.6K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $1.7M | 16,932 | 0.78% | 29q | HELD |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $1.5M | 15,475 | 0.34% | 17q | HELD |
| ALKEME WEALTH, LLC | $1.3M | 13,472 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| Canandaigua National Trust Co of Florida | $1.0M | 10,429 | 0.57% | 8q | +45.4%+$324.7K |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $729.5K | 7,317 | 0.11% | 8q | +12.7%+$82.0K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $644.3K | 6,432 | 0.02% | 4q | -10.4%-$74.4K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $626.0K | 6,279 | 0.22% | 2q | +7.7%+$44.7K |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $601.6K | 6,034 | 0.13% | 4q | -1.2%-$7.1K |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $560.8K | 5,625 | 0.38% | 2q | -38.4%-$349.3K |
| FC Advisory LLC | $554.5K | 5,562 | 0.15% | 14q | +1.1%+$5.9K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $484.4K | 4,859 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $478.1K | 4,795 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.6%+$21.0K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $457.8K | 4,592 | 0.17% | 9q | -50.7%-$471.4K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $352.7K | 3,538 | 0.04% | 20q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $319.9K | 3,209 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $318.7K | 3,184 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.6%-$30.0K |
| Balefire, LLC | $279.9K | 2,807 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Independence Financial Advisors, LLC | $265.9K | 2,667 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $156.5K | 1,570 | 0.04% | 8q | +9.2%+$13.2K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $135.9K | 1,363 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $123.9K | 1,242 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.3%-$1.6K |
| Horizons Wealth Management | $106.4K | 1,067 | 0.07% | 17q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $25.9K | 260 | 0.01% | 7q | -30.1%-$11.2K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $19.9K | 18,332 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $16.6K | 166 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $14.0K | 140 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc. | $2.0K | 20 | 0.00% | 6q | -100.0%-$19.0M |
| Matrix Trust Co | $772 | 7,741 | 0.11% | 15q | -5.9% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $499 | 5 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 27.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 | $271.1M | 2,719,332 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 833 | $13.5B | 132,208,733 | 120 | 416 | 167 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 764 | $12.0B | 117,480,954 | 84 | 319 | 225 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 764 | $10.4B | 101,912,076 | 59 | 294 | 258 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 772 | $10.7B | 103,541,480 | 68 | 379 | 188 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 760 | $10.0B | 97,114,104 | 144 | 338 | 161 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 659 | $8.9B | 87,034,709 | 81 | 254 | 188 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 631 | $7.7B | 76,045,885 | 59 | 220 | 199 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 575 | $5.0B | 49,779,189 | 42 | 177 | 229 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 577 | $5.0B | 50,541,550 | 47 | 189 | 224 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 574 | $5.1B | 51,524,858 | 35 | 191 | 233 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 611 | $5.8B | 58,483,036 | 50 | 175 | 258 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 587 | $5.7B | 58,845,859 | 31 | 177 | 278 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 609 | $7.9B | 80,501,751 | 41 | 207 | 260 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 613 | $9.9B | 99,293,650 | 52 | 201 | 253 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 656 | $9.2B | 94,512,177 | 89 | 205 | 240 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 624 | $6.9B | 71,234,145 | 87 | 248 | 197 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 611 | $7.3B | 71,214,376 | 107 | 272 | 139 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 547 | $6.3B | 60,175,571 | 106 | 227 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 488 | $4.9B | 45,427,762 | 68 | 232 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 392 | $3.9B | 36,544,741 | 49 | 214 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 371 | $3.4B | 32,110,350 | 72 | 187 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 310 | $2.4B | 22,794,459 | 53 | 136 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 272 | $1.6B | 15,641,163 | 20 | 111 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 264 | $1.6B | 15,766,617 | 31 | 115 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 247 | $1.4B | 13,807,203 | 26 | 100 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 247 | $1.3B | 12,734,348 | 21 | 82 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 267 | $1.5B | 15,241,541 | 31 | 85 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 227 | $1.4B | 13,753,116 | 23 | 82 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 222 | $1.3B | 13,229,464 | 16 | 94 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 233 | $1.4B | 14,094,993 | 26 | 78 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 220 | $1.2B | 12,733,654 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |