STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (STAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$15.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-536
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $10.6M | 296,731 | 0.07% | 25q | +21.1%+$1.8M |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $1.6M | 43,482 | 0.13% | 16q | +5.7%+$84.5K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 33,493 | 0.01% | 12q | -9.1%-$119.5K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $911.1K | 25,442 | 0.06% | 16q | HELD |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $542.7K | 15,155 | 0.21% | 23q | -3.4%-$19.4K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $257.2K | 7,168 | 0.01% | 4q | -6.7%-$18.4K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $228.8K | 6,390 | 0.02% | 11q | +6.5%+$14.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $132.9K | 3,711 | 0.00% | 12q | +13.8%+$16.2K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $111.0K | 3,100 | 0.02% | 19q | HELD |
| Coastline Trust Co | $50.1K | 1,400 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $27.6K | 772 | 0.00% | 16q | +17.5%+$4.1K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $17.9K | 500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $7.4K | 207 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $4.5K | 126 | 0.00% | 11q | -38.2%-$2.8K |
| Pensionfund PDN | $1.8K | 48,880 | 1.03% | 32q | -9.3% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $978 | 27 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Pensionfund Sabic | $890 | 24,863 | 1.07% | 32q | -9.1% |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $502 | 14 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $143 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $36 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $15.7M | 437,723 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 554 | $7.4B | 194,493,694 | 55 | 214 | 152 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 537 | $6.2B | 171,760,436 | 45 | 197 | 164 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 544 | $6.4B | 173,697,104 | 58 | 183 | 170 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 527 | $5.9B | 165,662,496 | 58 | 175 | 172 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 525 | $6.3B | 173,639,875 | 47 | 201 | 168 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 524 | $6.1B | 168,673,356 | 58 | 219 | 147 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 521 | $5.5B | 162,339,784 | 48 | 184 | 157 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 520 | $6.3B | 162,246,416 | 51 | 151 | 191 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 524 | $5.8B | 160,539,512 | 66 | 162 | 181 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 507 | $6.4B | 166,106,871 | 36 | 177 | 165 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 519 | $6.5B | 164,026,454 | 51 | 172 | 162 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 493 | $5.5B | 157,808,595 | 42 | 164 | 163 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 496 | $5.8B | 161,604,113 | 79 | 148 | 164 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 458 | $5.4B | 159,018,250 | 52 | 178 | 120 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 445 | $5.0B | 155,296,452 | 62 | 153 | 139 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 402 | $4.5B | 159,202,580 | 30 | 169 | 125 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 430 | $4.7B | 152,110,400 | 54 | 156 | 138 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 436 | $6.3B | 152,587,934 | 45 | 162 | 142 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 441 | $7.3B | 151,133,556 | 54 | 145 | 144 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 411 | $5.6B | 142,197,151 | 43 | 128 | 131 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 394 | $5.3B | 141,502,565 | 50 | 133 | 127 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 375 | $4.6B | 137,815,389 | 43 | 144 | 114 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 374 | $4.5B | 141,701,933 | 50 | 137 | 89 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 357 | $4.2B | 137,477,420 | 51 | 106 | 116 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 328 | $4.2B | 141,678,891 | 60 | 133 | 88 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 295 | $3.1B | 139,402,656 | 38 | 115 | 89 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 326 | $4.1B | 128,222,517 | 42 | 125 | 76 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 311 | $3.7B | 125,666,944 | 49 | 120 | 71 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 289 | $3.5B | 115,673,077 | 43 | 106 | 74 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 288 | $3.1B | 104,284,091 | 47 | 96 | 86 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 271 | $2.5B | 98,563,166 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.1% |