STEWARDSHIP FINL CORP (SSFN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2019, across 4 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$52.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $10.4M | 664,719 | 0.36% | 2q | +2.0%+$203.1K |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $8.2M | 528,312 | 1.23% | 2q | +26.1%+$1.7M |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $8.2M | 526,318 | 4.28% | 2q | +34.1%+$2.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.9M | 186,546 | 0.48% | 2q | +13.1%+$338.0K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 163,135 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.3M | 144,555 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $2.1M | 131,759 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.0M | 131,130 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Capital Management LLC | $1.7M | 106,148 | 0.92% | 4q | +4.5%+$71.5K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 97,000 | 0.44% | 2q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $1.2M | 77,085 | 0.00% | 4q | +9.4%+$104.0K |
| River Oaks Capital LLC | $1.1M | 71,560 | 1.18% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $1.1M | 67,859 | 0.07% | new | FIRST |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 65,507 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.3%+$172.7K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $1.0M | 65,283 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 64,900 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Context BH Capital Management, LP | $929.0K | 59,558 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $651.0K | 41,750 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $586.0K | 37,430 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Well Done, LLC | $454.0K | 29,086 | 0.11% | 4q | -24.5%-$147.5K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $445.0K | 28,528 | 0.00% | 4q | +30.3%+$103.4K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $284.0K | 18,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $273.0K | 17,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $218.0K | 14,004 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $157.0K | 10,073 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $150.0K | 9,579 | 0.00% | 4q | -83.0%-$730.8K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $120.0K | 7,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $108.0K | 6,938 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.6%-$65.1K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $39.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $31.0K | 1,993 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.1% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6.0K | 355 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.8%-$3.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0K | 132 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.9%-$19.9K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.0K | 39 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2019 | 33 | $52.7M | 3,377,181 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 30 | $44.0M | 2,848,505 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $20.0M | 2,161,549 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 24 | $19.8M | 2,177,912 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |