SARISSA CAPITAL ACQUISITN CO (SRSA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
52
Reporting holders
$177.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $28.6M | 2,858,803 | 0.52% | 2q | +144.2%+$16.9M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $12.0M | 1,200,000 | 0.93% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $10.7M | 1,074,820 | 0.59% | 8q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.4M | 1,037,965 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $10.0M | 999,999 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.1M | 908,419 | 0.11% | 8q | +0.6%+$51.0K |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $8.5M | 851,043 | 0.43% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.4M | 740,847 | 0.01% | 6q | +28.7%+$1.6M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.7M | 667,968 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.6M | 655,574 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.0M | 601,653 | 0.41% | 7q | -50.0%-$6.0M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.1M | 510,344 | 0.25% | 7q | +413.5%+$4.1M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 400,059 | 0.06% | 7q | -77.3%-$13.6M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 382,929 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.8M | 375,668 | 0.21% | 8q | -23.7%-$1.2M |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.2M | 317,876 | 0.97% | 8q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.2M | 316,355 | 0.25% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.6M | 263,471 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 263,500 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 236,916 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.4%-$33.5K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.4M | 236,400 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.4M | 235,800 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.82% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.2M | 220,416 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.9M | 193,141 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.9M | 190,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 173,646 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.4M | 138,063 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.4M | 137,375 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.2M | 124,995 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.2M | 115,135 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M | 105,787 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.8%-$77.1K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $917.0K | 91,670 | 0.42% | new | FIRST |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $903.0K | 90,300 | 1.89% | new | FIRST |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $735.0K | 73,506 | 0.07% | 2q | +40.7%+$212.4K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $650.0K | 64,998 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Price Jennifer C. | $650.0K | 65,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $589.0K | 58,890 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $568.2K | 56,822 | 0.27% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $450.0K | 45,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $449.0K | 44,880 | 0.01% | 2q | -16.5%-$88.5K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $408.0K | 40,799 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $250.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $224.0K | 22,405 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $212.0K | 21,184 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $154.0K | 15,428 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.4%-$9.2M |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $150.0K | 15,000 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $143.0K | 14,342 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$143.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $116.0K | 11,631 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $60.0K | 6,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $25.0K | 2,473 | 0.00% | 7q | +31.8%+$6.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $177.3M | 17,725,295 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $176.4M | 17,837,612 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $136.5M | 13,767,669 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $131.8M | 13,427,301 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $119.5M | 12,123,394 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $112.3M | 11,330,191 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $127.3M | 12,491,672 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $61.6M | 6,000,819 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |