SPRAGUE RES LP (SRLP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 16 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$105.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
2.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartree Partners, LP | $69.2M | 3,490,365 | 54.59% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.0M | 252,687 | 0.00% | 20q | -44.5%-$4.0M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.9M | 245,040 | 0.23% | 2q | +57.3%+$1.8M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.9M | 198,664 | 0.00% | 11q | +192.1%+$2.6M |
| Arena Investors LP | $3.5M | 177,268 | 1.65% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $3.4M | 65,637 | 0.16% | 3q | +226.8%+$2.4M |
| SARISSA CONSULTING LLC | $2.5M | 127,013 | 2.60% | 2q | +248.0%+$1.8M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.3M | 115,486 | 0.22% | 2q | +611.2%+$2.0M |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $2.1M | 108,047 | 0.43% | 2q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 68,064 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1M | 57,084 | 0.00% | 2q | +513.7%+$948.4K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $950.0K | 47,902 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $746.0K | 37,570 | 0.00% | 16q | -35.8%-$416.6K |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $693.0K | 34,921 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $557.3K | 28,092 | 0.00% | 2q | +7431.4%+$549.9K |
| Mayflower Financial Advisors, LLC | $476.0K | 24,000 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $452.0K | 22,782 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Beaton Management Co. Inc. | $438.0K | 22,100 | 0.33% | 16q | +2.3%+$9.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $429.0K | 21,672 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $290.0K | 14,643 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.5%+$17.6K |
| Blackstone Inc. | $266.0K | 13,393 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $258.0K | 13,021 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.3%-$2.4M |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $217.0K | 10,954 | 0.28% | 2q | -15.9%-$41.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $148.0K | 7,479 | 0.00% | 16q | -17.5%-$31.3K |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA | $32.0K | 1,600 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HM PAYSON & CO | $30.0K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $25.0K | 1,250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $20.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Addison Advisors LLC | $16.0K | 828 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Kelly Financial Services LLC | $13.6K | 686 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Kessler Investment Group, LLC | $10.0K | 500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.0K | 277 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $2.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.0K | 59 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.0K | 40 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 35 | $105.5M | 5,210,724 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $93.8M | 4,752,465 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $12.8M | 750,952 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $54.0M | 3,907,939 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $10.9M | 536,292 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 27 | $14.9M | 540,216 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $59.1M | 2,646,802 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 25 | $46.6M | 2,425,255 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 28 | $36.5M | 2,373,524 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $36.4M | 2,255,611 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 32 | $59.6M | 4,275,784 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 34 | $66.1M | 3,613,995 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 35 | $69.7M | 3,617,975 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 8.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 37 | $74.4M | 3,724,802 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 37 | $76.1M | 3,950,185 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 38 | $66.4M | 4,543,854 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9% |