SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR (SRLN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$32.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-459
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRA Advisory Group | $15.0M | 372,258 | 5.63% | 15q | +43.4%+$4.6M |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 78,135 | 0.68% | 2q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $2.3M | 57,247 | 0.03% | 3q | +4.4%+$97.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 45,816 | 0.01% | 16q | +1.1%+$21.0K |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 43,137 | 1.33% | 11q | +18.5%+$271.6K |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.6M | 38,762 | 0.28% | 25q | -3.2%-$52.3K |
| Great Waters Wealth Management | $1.6M | 38,410 | 0.14% | 16q | +1.6%+$25.2K |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC | $1.0M | 25,530 | 0.36% | 14q | -15.4%-$188.0K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 25,072 | 0.02% | 4q | +0.9%+$9.4K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $919.6K | 22,769 | 0.22% | 6q | -22.9%-$273.4K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $449.0K | 11,117 | 0.18% | 11q | +1.0%+$4.6K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $438.4K | 10,853 | 0.03% | 16q | HELD |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $434.4K | 10,756 | 0.24% | 2q | -28.5%-$173.4K |
| Balefire, LLC | $367.0K | 9,086 | 0.06% | 6q | +1.3%+$4.6K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $278.3K | 6,890 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $248.6K | 6,155 | 0.03% | 12q | -5.2%-$13.7K |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $28.4K | 703 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $27.5K | 680 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $16.0K | 395 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $4.9K | 120 | 0.00% | 11q | -0.8% |
| CX Institutional | $51 | 1,251 | 0.00% | 5q | -59.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $32.5M | 803,891 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 479 | $4.8B | 111,749,609 | 45 | 208 | 149 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 490 | $4.6B | 105,258,610 | 39 | 200 | 174 | 7.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 527 | $5.2B | 126,772,241 | 59 | 213 | 158 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 501 | $5.6B | 134,448,562 | 35 | 224 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 525 | $5.9B | 142,013,327 | 55 | 170 | 199 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 525 | $6.2B | 150,123,229 | 50 | 210 | 165 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 531 | $6.1B | 145,667,841 | 47 | 231 | 147 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 506 | $4.8B | 116,977,405 | 40 | 189 | 195 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 512 | $5.1B | 122,303,492 | 65 | 218 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 477 | $5.4B | 127,564,726 | 50 | 201 | 149 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 479 | $4.1B | 96,661,422 | 46 | 162 | 180 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 453 | $3.2B | 76,965,184 | 33 | 160 | 181 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 459 | $3.3B | 77,703,909 | 39 | 138 | 213 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 482 | $3.5B | 83,194,691 | 37 | 138 | 221 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 515 | $4.8B | 116,914,260 | 63 | 128 | 244 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 520 | $4.8B | 117,235,661 | 52 | 159 | 240 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 538 | $6.4B | 153,412,318 | 69 | 208 | 200 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 543 | $7.8B | 174,299,272 | 113 | 254 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 468 | $6.4B | 140,768,323 | 80 | 234 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 388 | $5.4B | 116,244,099 | 55 | 216 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 351 | $4.4B | 94,562,579 | 81 | 167 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 292 | $2.9B | 64,116,685 | 90 | 119 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 221 | $1.8B | 40,361,054 | 38 | 72 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 194 | $1.2B | 26,464,277 | 34 | 67 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 177 | $982.9M | 22,707,740 | 22 | 50 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 190 | $1.1B | 27,967,362 | 24 | 62 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 218 | $1.9B | 40,043,569 | 23 | 81 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 202 | $1.5B | 32,126,107 | 19 | 58 | 82 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 214 | $1.4B | 30,938,961 | 22 | 79 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 221 | $1.4B | 29,395,506 | 28 | 65 | 87 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 229 | $1.6B | 35,870,573 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |