NEOS ETF TRUST (SPYI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 16 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$117.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-427
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gradient Investments LLC | $58.2M | 1,095,332 | 0.83% | 14q | +1.4%+$784.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $16.5M | 310,827 | 0.12% | 5q | +12.9%+$1.9M |
| Prota Financial, LLC | $5.9M | 109,917 | 3.74% | 3q | +2.2%+$127.6K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $5.4M | 99,714 | 0.24% | 4q | -1.7%-$93.0K |
| Gainplan LLC | $5.2M | 97,078 | 2.00% | 12q | +27.1%+$1.1M |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $4.3M | 80,926 | 0.12% | 5q | +67.4%+$1.7M |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $3.9M | 73,813 | 2.12% | 4q | +1.5%+$59.4K |
| Capital Planning LLC | $3.5M | 66,382 | 0.94% | 6q | -6.1%-$230.1K |
| PUFF WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 42,094 | 2.11% | 3q | +20.7%+$384.5K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $2.0M | 38,503 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| ALKEME WEALTH, LLC | $2.0M | 37,390 | 0.75% | new | NEW |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $1.5M | 27,775 | 0.29% | 8q | -4.6%-$71.8K |
| Vann Equity Management LLC | $1.2M | 21,637 | 0.68% | 3q | +2.7%+$30.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 19,151 | 0.03% | 11q | HELD |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $878.4K | 16,521 | 0.35% | 5q | -31.9%-$412.0K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $876.4K | 16,483 | 0.21% | 6q | +10.8%+$85.4K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $547.7K | 10,300 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $535.9K | 10,080 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $458.0K | 8,545 | 0.07% | 4q | +3.5%+$15.4K |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $372.2K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +75.0%+$159.5K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $253.2K | 4,762 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $244.4K | 4,596 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Global Wealth Strategies & Associates | $230.0K | 4,325 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $215.3K | 4,050 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $56.5K | 1,062 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $7.8K | 146 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $117.5M | 2,208,409 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 453 | $1.9B | 35,028,794 | 87 | 255 | 63 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 397 | $1.3B | 26,510,053 | 68 | 210 | 64 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 356 | $1.2B | 22,307,176 | 72 | 187 | 41 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 299 | $905.1M | 16,978,392 | 79 | 145 | 44 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 235 | $616.3M | 12,070,865 | 61 | 118 | 33 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 193 | $451.7M | 9,323,993 | 43 | 92 | 36 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 167 | $443.4M | 8,641,536 | 36 | 89 | 19 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 134 | $441.0M | 13,445,122 | 35 | 68 | 17 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 111 | $216.8M | 4,306,760 | 35 | 54 | 10 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 82 | $120.2M | 2,389,601 | 26 | 36 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 61 | $63.0M | 1,307,394 | 35 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $31.4M | 669,868 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $16.5M | 331,864 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 3 | $664.8K | 13,966 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 3 | $504.2K | 10,951 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |