SPDR SERIES TRUST (SPTM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$310.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-735
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $82.6M | 897,808 | 14.80% | 27q | +4.6%+$3.6M |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $56.5M | 613,626 | 3.09% | 14q | -2.1%-$1.2M |
| Boston Standard Wealth Management, LLC | $32.2M | 349,333 | 4.62% | 32q | +2.8%+$886.0K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $27.4M | 297,605 | 1.76% | 26q | -2.1%-$589.5K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $25.0M | 271,829 | 0.62% | 14q | -3.5%-$896.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $13.8M | 150,094 | 0.10% | 10q | -3.8%-$550.6K |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $13.2M | 143,024 | 1.47% | 4q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $11.7M | 127,175 | 2.06% | 30q | -0.7%-$78.0K |
| Balefire, LLC | $10.4M | 113,283 | 1.64% | 12q | -14.4%-$1.8M |
| INTEGRATED CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $6.5M | 70,120 | 4.63% | 23q | -9.3%-$662.4K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $6.4M | 68,851 | 1.44% | 20q | +4.0%+$246.3K |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $2.2M | 23,663 | 0.44% | 4q | +3.2%+$67.1K |
| COLTON GROOME FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.8M | 19,482 | 0.42% | 23q | -9.4%-$185.8K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 18,289 | 0.20% | 32q | -2.0%-$33.7K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $1.6M | 17,227 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| TLWM | $1.4M | 15,497 | 0.23% | 31q | +1.5%+$21.2K |
| WALLER FINANCIAL PLANNING GROUP, INC | $1.4M | 14,925 | 0.28% | 32q | -2.3%-$32.6K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 14,513 | 0.90% | 4q | -1.9%-$25.3K |
| Emprise Bank | $1.3M | 14,235 | 0.50% | 6q | -11.9%-$177.7K |
| Friday Financial | $1.3M | 14,012 | 0.26% | 6q | -0.6%-$7.2K |
| Sunburst Financial Group, LLC | $1.2M | 13,116 | 0.19% | 16q | HELD |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $1.2M | 12,336 | 0.13% | 16q | -51.7%-$1.2M |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $846.8K | 9,327 | 0.27% | 12q | HELD |
| CogentBlue Wealth Advisors, LLC | $789.3K | 8,574 | 0.73% | 6q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $744.4K | 8,087 | 0.02% | 19q | -3.4%-$26.5K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $594.9K | 6,358 | 0.27% | 25q | +0.8%+$4.5K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $569.4K | 6,186 | 0.10% | 28q | HELD |
| Post Resch Tallon Group Inc. | $548.3K | 5,957 | 0.38% | 8q | +32.3%+$133.9K |
| Partnership Wealth Management, LLC | $522.5K | 5,677 | 0.37% | 12q | +4.7%+$23.6K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $520.4K | 5,547 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Attessa Capital LLC | $407.1K | 4,423 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $337.1K | 3,663 | 0.18% | 9q | -2.9%-$9.9K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $330.2K | 3,587 | 0.12% | 28q | HELD |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $325.9K | 3,540 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $321.5K | 3,492 | 0.02% | 28q | -0.6%-$2.0K |
| Buska Wealth Management, LLC | $301.7K | 3,278 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $298.9K | 3,247 | 0.01% | 2q | +39.4%+$84.5K |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $211.5K | 2,298 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $204.9K | 2,226 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.0%-$204.9K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $148.7K | 1,615 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $128.7K | 1,398 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $89.8K | 976 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $84.2K | 915 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$84.2K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $46.2K | 502 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $30.5K | 331 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $27.6K | 300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $6.4K | 70 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $241 | 2,622 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 47 | $310.4M | 3,371,617 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 782 | $9.1B | 99,845,889 | 64 | 220 | 249 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 746 | $8.2B | 103,352,617 | 53 | 232 | 227 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 739 | $8.2B | 100,947,897 | 51 | 183 | 238 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 673 | $7.5B | 93,238,636 | 58 | 184 | 233 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 662 | $6.8B | 90,842,847 | 58 | 205 | 235 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 639 | $6.0B | 88,133,214 | 42 | 177 | 242 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 634 | $6.3B | 88,217,206 | 41 | 183 | 207 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 582 | $5.7B | 81,092,513 | 42 | 173 | 194 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 563 | $5.4B | 80,854,407 | 36 | 155 | 208 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 564 | $5.3B | 82,083,649 | 49 | 140 | 225 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 556 | $4.8B | 81,567,195 | 46 | 160 | 185 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 507 | $3.9B | 73,893,927 | 31 | 156 | 182 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 500 | $3.9B | 70,467,263 | 41 | 157 | 180 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 482 | $3.4B | 68,207,679 | 37 | 158 | 160 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 477 | $14.4B | 303,968,147 | 41 | 152 | 164 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 445 | $2.9B | 65,888,283 | 32 | 164 | 145 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 454 | $3.0B | 64,253,526 | 32 | 157 | 155 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 462 | $3.6B | 64,786,027 | 27 | 167 | 155 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 466 | $3.7B | 62,943,224 | 36 | 167 | 122 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 395 | $2.9B | 54,749,829 | 27 | 138 | 126 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 389 | $3.2B | 66,167,020 | 30 | 138 | 139 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 366 | $2.6B | 52,317,507 | 22 | 115 | 152 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 363 | $2.4B | 51,364,851 | 42 | 120 | 112 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 304 | $1.9B | 46,083,597 | 29 | 91 | 118 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 299 | $1.8B | 45,870,418 | 35 | 97 | 109 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 281 | $1.3B | 40,595,055 | 38 | 99 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 290 | $2.5B | 61,963,050 | 36 | 105 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 228 | $1.9B | 51,029,382 | 26 | 115 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 213 | $1.8B | 48,677,825 | 24 | 107 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 203 | $1.7B | 46,571,754 | 27 | 85 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 190 | $1.4B | 45,271,367 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |