SPORTSTEK ACQUISITION CORP (SPTKW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$1.9M
Reported value
89.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 187,500? | 0.04% | 6q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.7M | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $492.0K | 50,012? | 0.03% | new | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $240.0K | 24,359? | 0.01% | 4q | |
| MARATHON ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $23.0K | 592,176 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $21.0K | 215,355 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$21.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $14.0K | 364,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $11.0K | 324,998 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $11.0K | 281,214 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $11.0K | 158,848 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $9.0K | 223,590 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.0K | 211,793 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0K | 184,805 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.0K | 168,750 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $7.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.0K | 153,980 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.0K | 156,699 | 0.00% | 5q | +317.9%+$4.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.0K | 154,916 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$3.0K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $6.0K | 145,454 | 0.00% | 2q | +54.6%+$2.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.0K | 117,937 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.0K | 130,902 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.0K | 112,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.0K | 101,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $3.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.0K | 82,325 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | 75,977 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.0K | 66,806 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.0K | 64,745 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.7% |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $2.0K | 61,708 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.0K | 43,600 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.1% |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.0K | 52,071 | 0.00% | 3q | -71.5%-$5.0K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.0K | 29,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.0K | 25,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $1.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.0K | 24,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 23,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 19,713 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 19,885 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $1.0K | 15,944 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $1.0K | 13,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 44 | $1.9M | 4,931,791 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 89.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $1.9M | 5,003,022 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 86.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $2.5M | 4,684,993 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 64.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 44 | $4.4M | 4,293,738 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 39.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $4.9M | 4,182,449 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 24.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $3.2M | 3,473,102 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 16.5% |