INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II (SPLV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$30.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-734
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Wealth Management Solutions, Inc. | $12.3M | 174,543 | 6.81% | 16q | +2.4%+$290.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 51,113 | 0.03% | 16q | +14.4%+$453.8K |
| Great Waters Wealth Management | $1.6M | 22,654 | 0.14% | 16q | HELD |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $1.5M | 21,917 | 0.57% | 31q | -0.9%-$14.7K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $1.5M | 20,972 | 0.04% | 9q | +7.9%+$108.2K |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.1M | 16,035 | 0.20% | 32q | -39.8%-$746.3K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $1.1M | 15,344 | 0.08% | 13q | -17.4%-$227.7K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $1.0M | 14,467 | 0.03% | 28q | -1.4%-$14.0K |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $904.5K | 12,828 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $807.0K | 11,445 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $722.0K | 10,240 | 0.04% | 32q | HELD |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $598.4K | 8,487 | 0.46% | 9q | -4.6%-$28.6K |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $481.9K | 6,835 | 0.20% | 16q | HELD |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $421.6K | 5,979 | 0.04% | 32q | -9.1%-$42.0K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $356.2K | 5,002 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.4%+$11.8K |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $333.9K | 4,736 | 0.08% | 24q | HELD |
| TLWM | $330.8K | 4,691 | 0.05% | 32q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $289.0K | 4,098 | 0.02% | 5q | +1.0%+$3.0K |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $252.5K | 3,580 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $229.4K | 3,253 | 0.12% | 12q | HELD |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $217.3K | 3,082 | 0.11% | 12q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $206.5K | 2,929 | 0.01% | 12q | +0.8%+$1.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $96.8K | 1,372 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $70.5K | 1,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $45.5K | 645 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $28.5K | 404 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $5.6K | 79 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$5.6K |
| Trust Co | $1.4K | 20 | 0.00% | 4q | -69.2%-$3.2K |
| CX Institutional | $220 | 3,122 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $212 | 3 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $30.2M | 427,753 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 763 | $4.5B | 58,695,998 | 57 | 205 | 255 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 759 | $4.5B | 61,924,784 | 78 | 170 | 250 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 752 | $4.3B | 60,438,062 | 57 | 169 | 258 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 733 | $4.6B | 62,779,395 | 40 | 178 | 258 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 771 | $4.7B | 63,830,566 | 77 | 199 | 239 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 776 | $4.9B | 63,614,891 | 86 | 181 | 232 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 749 | $4.8B | 66,046,402 | 42 | 149 | 236 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 712 | $4.8B | 66,001,658 | 66 | 164 | 224 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 685 | $4.2B | 64,214,923 | 35 | 135 | 279 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 688 | $6.7B | 103,988,148 | 41 | 151 | 295 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 725 | $6.1B | 97,306,511 | 54 | 123 | 319 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 690 | $5.1B | 86,228,399 | 49 | 150 | 293 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 708 | $5.6B | 90,008,556 | 47 | 164 | 276 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 712 | $5.9B | 93,465,317 | 48 | 164 | 277 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 745 | $6.9B | 107,791,963 | 70 | 190 | 229 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 684 | $5.6B | 96,471,596 | 48 | 205 | 217 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 669 | $5.4B | 86,992,522 | 62 | 221 | 190 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 663 | $5.3B | 78,977,881 | 56 | 198 | 204 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 663 | $5.3B | 77,682,524 | 73 | 152 | 183 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 583 | $4.2B | 69,138,516 | 43 | 122 | 222 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 581 | $4.4B | 72,476,128 | 52 | 105 | 244 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 566 | $4.3B | 73,783,116 | 34 | 107 | 270 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 587 | $4.6B | 81,807,604 | 33 | 95 | 256 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 553 | $4.5B | 82,974,636 | 32 | 101 | 266 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 562 | $4.0B | 79,397,146 | 50 | 117 | 251 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 586 | $4.4B | 98,578,876 | 63 | 173 | 220 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 631 | $6.0B | 103,007,375 | 59 | 214 | 137 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 538 | $6.5B | 111,689,191 | 55 | 203 | 133 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 515 | $5.9B | 107,428,219 | 72 | 188 | 135 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 484 | $5.2B | 98,911,593 | 57 | 175 | 142 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 451 | $3.8B | 81,762,428 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |