SPK AQUISITION CORP (SPKAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$882.0K
Reported value
34.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $308.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $121.0K | 1,213,977 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $63.0K | 356,610 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $60.0K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $54.0K | 324,800 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $36.0K | 361,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $36.0K | 356,610 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $34.0K | 186,789 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $30.0K | 303,405 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $30.0K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $27.0K | 265,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $20.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $12.0K | 53,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $10.0K | 46,300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.0K | 68,198 | 0.00% | 5q | -54.5%-$8.4K |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | $6.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0K | 26,062 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.0K | 32,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0K | 18,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $882.0K | 4,972,451 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 16 | $1.3M | 4,404,473 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $1.0M | 5,025,266 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $1.5M | 3,939,377 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $995.0K | 2,752,688 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |