SPDR SERIES TRUST (SLYV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$92.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-581
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $22.2M | 217,243 | 1.93% | 9q | -0.9%-$212.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $10.2M | 100,342 | 0.07% | 16q | +129.1%+$5.8M |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $7.5M | 68,669 | 2.36% | 12q | HELD |
| Marathon Mission, Inc. | $5.6M | 54,707 | 2.82% | 14q | HELD |
| Hamilton Capital, LLC | $5.4M | 52,744 | 0.30% | 22q | +6.3%+$321.2K |
| Councilor Wealth, LLC | $3.9M | 38,054 | 1.60% | 12q | -6.9%-$288.4K |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $3.6M | 34,892 | 0.66% | 12q | HELD |
| Friday Financial | $3.0M | 29,238 | 0.60% | 8q | +319.1%+$2.3M |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $2.8M | 27,553 | 0.58% | 24q | -1.4%-$40.9K |
| Marotta Asset Management | $2.8M | 27,243 | 0.47% | 27q | -8.7%-$266.3K |
| Canandaigua National Trust Co of Florida | $2.7M | 26,369 | 1.49% | 8q | -21.4%-$733.3K |
| FELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /ADV | $2.7M | 26,212 | 2.30% | 4q | -4.7%-$131.1K |
| WALLER FINANCIAL PLANNING GROUP, INC | $2.6M | 24,981 | 0.52% | 32q | -0.6%-$16.2K |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $2.2M | 21,190 | 0.24% | 24q | -1.7%-$38.5K |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $2.2M | 21,119 | 0.45% | 20q | HELD |
| INSPIRION WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $1.7M | 17,073 | 0.20% | 25q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 16,518 | 0.05% | 19q | -1.8%-$31.2K |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $1.2M | 12,068 | 0.60% | 7q | HELD |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $885.3K | 8,666 | 0.05% | 24q | -1.5%-$13.2K |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $783.2K | 7,668 | 0.04% | 23q | -5.8%-$48.3K |
| Atlas Brown,Inc. | $770.9K | 7,547 | 0.20% | 32q | -2.3%-$18.4K |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $738.7K | 7,232 | 0.36% | 18q | HELD |
| Montz Harcus Wealth Management LLC | $730.6K | 7,152 | 0.26% | 20q | +1.6%+$11.8K |
| CogentBlue Wealth Advisors, LLC | $652.3K | 6,386 | 0.61% | 8q | -2.0%-$13.6K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $486.7K | 4,725 | 0.11% | 17q | +0.7%+$3.6K |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $429.8K | 4,208 | 0.06% | 27q | HELD |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $426.5K | 4,146 | 0.05% | 8q | -20.2%-$108.0K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $423.7K | 4,148 | 0.06% | 32q | -0.7%-$2.9K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $373.8K | 3,659 | 0.06% | 32q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $350.0K | 3,411 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $322.8K | 3,134 | 0.10% | 20q | -3.0%-$10.0K |
| EASTERN BANK | $290.8K | 2,847 | 0.00% | 9q | +184.7%+$188.7K |
| Balefire, LLC | $258.9K | 2,535 | 0.04% | 4q | +4.6%+$11.3K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $98.2K | 961 | 0.01% | 4q | -44.3%-$78.1K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $29.4K | 288 | 0.00% | 32q | +0.7% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $19.0K | 185 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $15.4K | 149 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $12.3K | 120 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $10.1K | 99 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $9.6K | 94 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $6.2K | 61 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $4.1K | 40 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $716 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $102 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 43 | $92.0M | 895,683 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 624 | $3.4B | 30,949,473 | 52 | 157 | 216 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 600 | $2.7B | 29,051,534 | 43 | 142 | 222 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 589 | $2.7B | 30,073,126 | 38 | 145 | 217 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 564 | $2.7B | 30,630,806 | 53 | 128 | 210 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 552 | $2.4B | 30,450,794 | 43 | 154 | 221 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 552 | $2.5B | 32,527,248 | 35 | 166 | 206 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 585 | $2.6B | 29,366,669 | 35 | 185 | 181 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 550 | $2.6B | 29,915,576 | 54 | 170 | 178 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 533 | $2.3B | 30,352,336 | 36 | 164 | 201 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 534 | $2.6B | 31,637,115 | 36 | 159 | 200 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 535 | $2.6B | 31,103,766 | 46 | 165 | 198 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 481 | $2.3B | 31,316,927 | 25 | 159 | 173 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 498 | $2.4B | 31,032,593 | 35 | 174 | 172 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 468 | $2.4B | 31,570,609 | 32 | 138 | 171 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 476 | $3.5B | 46,288,807 | 33 | 168 | 144 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 450 | $2.2B | 32,937,350 | 31 | 148 | 149 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 456 | $2.5B | 34,680,373 | 44 | 172 | 136 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 455 | $2.7B | 32,910,903 | 50 | 175 | 118 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 436 | $2.7B | 31,815,282 | 34 | 139 | 118 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 387 | $2.5B | 30,121,281 | 27 | 145 | 117 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 390 | $2.5B | 28,843,281 | 42 | 138 | 120 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 368 | $2.3B | 28,665,733 | 52 | 101 | 151 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 331 | $1.6B | 24,617,041 | 30 | 106 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 293 | $1.1B | 21,978,672 | 27 | 88 | 118 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 295 | $1.1B | 21,598,660 | 36 | 106 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 281 | $984.1M | 24,011,664 | 30 | 120 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 323 | $1.5B | 22,703,607 | 25 | 132 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 272 | $1.5B | 24,185,806 | 20 | 116 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 272 | $1.2B | 19,052,646 | 31 | 117 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 259 | $1.1B | 18,328,605 | 32 | 109 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 247 | $788.0M | 14,491,271 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |