SOUTHLAND HLDGS INC (SLNDWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$131.5K
Reported value
2.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $25.8K | 860,302 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $19.7K | 643,322 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $19.1K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.3K | 399,999 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $8.9K | 355,423 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $6.1K | 237,500 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $5.6K | 220,489 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 163,529 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| VERUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $3.7K | 143,760 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Corps Capital Advisors, LLC | $3.2K | 123,905 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.3K | 91,666 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.9K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.9K | options only | 0.00% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $1.9K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.9K | 74,322 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.3K | 51,732 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.3K | 51,436 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.2K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 37,165 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.0K | 37,556 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $765 | options only | 0.00% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $735 | 28,827 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Premier Financial Group | $334 | 13,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $309 | 11,986 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $86 | 3,420 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 26 | $131.5K | 4,699,446 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $170.4K | 4,633,577 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 25 | $483.0K | 5,391,150 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 26 | $1.1M | 5,573,335 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 25 | $1.5M | 4,953,968 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $775.7K | 4,688,063 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $1.2M | 4,982,432 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $2.0M | 5,282,776 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 32 | $1.9M | 5,485,775 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 34 | $2.6M | 5,846,612 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 34 | $2.6M | 6,044,091 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $4.3M | 6,280,168 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 33 | $7.1M | 6,455,035 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $6.4M | 8,052,745 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3% |