SELECT BANCORP INC NEW (SLCT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 12 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$122.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $11.9M | 691,970 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $11.1M | 641,013 | 5.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $11.0M | 640,000 | 0.18% | 2q | +7.1%+$731.4K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $10.3M | 598,267 | 0.00% | 8q | +30.7%+$2.4M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $9.7M | 562,140 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.5M | 377,530 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.8%+$412.8K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $6.4M | 370,513 | 0.00% | 12q | +8.4%+$497.9K |
| MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | $5.2M | 303,678 | 1.78% | 12q | -0.8%-$43.2K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $5.2M | 303,592 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 229,502 | 0.11% | 2q | -0.7%-$27.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 203,930 | 0.00% | 12q | +2.8%+$97.4K |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $3.4M | 194,248 | 0.58% | 2q | -2.9%-$99.5K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 188,282 | 0.08% | 2q | -4.7%-$161.1K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $3.0M | 174,816 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| BHZ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 172,405 | 1.01% | 12q | -6.3%-$201.1K |
| SALZHAUER MICHAEL | $2.9M | 168,518 | 1.19% | 12q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 151,891 | 0.05% | 12q | HELD |
| Keebeck Alpha, LP | $2.4M | 141,486 | 0.75% | 2q | +52.6%+$841.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.7M | 98,538 | 0.00% | 12q | +348.6%+$1.3M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.3M | 75,900 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.2M | 66,546 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.0M | 60,192 | 0.00% | 12q | -4.3%-$46.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $941.0K | 54,536 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $788.0K | 45,677 | 0.00% | 12q | -7.2%-$60.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $743.0K | 43,117 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.0%-$30.7K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $713.0K | 41,362 | 0.00% | 12q | -30.9%-$318.9K |
| ELCO Management Co., LLC | $698.0K | 40,474 | 0.54% | 12q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $687.0K | 39,831 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $647.0K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +169.8%+$407.2K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $601.0K | 34,857 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.1%-$455.3K |
| FRANKLIN STREET ADVISORS INC /NC | $561.0K | 32,493 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC | $538.0K | 31,161 | 0.00% | 6q | -9.1%-$53.5K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $532.0K | 30,818 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $496.0K | 28,712 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $491.0K | 28,476 | 0.00% | 12q | -6.4%-$33.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $381.0K | 22,095 | 0.00% | 16q | -32.2%-$181.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $378.0K | 21,921 | 0.00% | 2q | -54.6%-$454.0K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $368.0K | 21,312 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Edge Capital Group, LLC | $362.0K | 21,007 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $320.0K | 18,576 | 0.00% | 2q | +49.9%+$106.5K |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $259.0K | 15,000 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $242.0K | 14,029 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $233.0K | 13,500 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $131.0K | 7,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +153.3%+$79.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $123.0K | 7,136 | 0.00% | 12q | -57.1%-$163.9K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $95.0K | 5,486 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $67.0K | 3,900 | 0.00% | 12q | -78.7%-$247.5K |
| Covington Capital Management | $29.0K | 1,700 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $27.0K | 1,530 | 0.00% | 12q | -17.3%-$5.7K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $13.0K | 774 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $6.0K | 360 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $5.0K | 245 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 191 | 0.00% | 6q | -96.8%-$91.8K |
| Glassman Wealth Services | $1.0K | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SA | $86 | 5 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $122.2M | 7,080,376 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $108.6M | 6,735,874 | 23 | 9 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 62 | $85.8M | 7,751,602 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 60 | $73.8M | 7,790,480 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 63 | $57.8M | 8,047,998 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 62 | $65.8M | 8,082,222 | 10 | 24 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 59 | $61.1M | 8,009,677 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 59 | $107.9M | 8,776,234 | 2 | 19 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 61 | $98.5M | 8,491,913 | 5 | 21 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 61 | $104.9M | 9,171,154 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 59 | $104.9M | 9,227,877 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 60 | $116.5M | 9,409,126 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |