FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD (SKYY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$9.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-401
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $4.4M | 26,865 | 0.25% | 13q | -18.6%-$1.0M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 12,410 | 0.01% | 9q | -3.7%-$78.6K |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 7,629 | 1.05% | 8q | -13.1%-$188.1K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $473.7K | 2,889 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $439.2K | 2,612 | 0.22% | 12q | HELD |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $296.5K | 1,808 | 0.01% | 5q | -50.0%-$296.5K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $241.4K | 1,472 | 0.01% | 5q | -24.4%-$77.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $122.0K | 744 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $49.2K | 300 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $38.5K | 235 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $37.7K | 230 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $28.9K | 176 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $23.0K | 138 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $8.5K | 52 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $6.4K | 39 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $4.9K | 30 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $3.4K | 21 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $263 | 1,592 | 0.12% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 | $9.5M | 57,650 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 418 | $1.2B | 8,767,914 | 42 | 75 | 160 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 414 | $1.0B | 9,411,159 | 31 | 96 | 143 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 455 | $1.2B | 9,366,426 | 54 | 114 | 134 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 412 | $1.2B | 9,190,349 | 46 | 99 | 129 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 400 | $1.7B | 14,184,601 | 40 | 99 | 130 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 400 | $1.5B | 14,882,459 | 32 | 102 | 140 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 422 | $1.8B | 15,088,511 | 53 | 105 | 112 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 366 | $1.4B | 14,101,342 | 45 | 79 | 129 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 347 | $1.4B | 15,106,861 | 30 | 70 | 131 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 348 | $1.7B | 17,835,515 | 37 | 90 | 114 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 339 | $1.5B | 16,651,806 | 41 | 80 | 123 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 310 | $1.2B | 16,109,190 | 29 | 72 | 109 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 305 | $1.4B | 18,519,804 | 42 | 56 | 129 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 286 | $1.5B | 21,472,125 | 28 | 49 | 126 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 292 | $1.4B | 23,872,831 | 26 | 63 | 124 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 289 | $1.6B | 26,823,723 | 21 | 64 | 121 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 312 | $2.0B | 29,553,320 | 20 | 82 | 129 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 364 | $3.2B | 35,026,199 | 34 | 96 | 140 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 388 | $3.6B | 33,612,408 | 47 | 111 | 103 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 330 | $3.6B | 33,826,755 | 26 | 109 | 92 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 336 | $3.7B | 34,288,640 | 34 | 112 | 109 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 336 | $3.5B | 35,895,764 | 42 | 129 | 98 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 311 | $3.7B | 38,941,637 | 37 | 111 | 77 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 265 | $3.0B | 38,098,940 | 28 | 112 | 72 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 255 | $2.8B | 37,077,919 | 74 | 96 | 36 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 204 | $1.1B | 20,420,260 | 26 | 69 | 58 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 220 | $1.2B | 19,971,064 | 23 | 50 | 69 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 200 | $1.1B | 20,014,378 | 21 | 64 | 56 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 209 | $1.1B | 19,228,075 | 36 | 73 | 45 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 204 | $1.0B | 17,872,240 | 44 | 63 | 48 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 174 | $759.8M | 15,579,586 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.6% |